Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Wong, Mitchell Perry | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15370 |
Wong, Nathan | Girraween High School | 15250 |
Wong, Ngar Lok Joshua | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Wong, Nicole | Meriden School | 15080, 15190 |
Wong, Pearl Hoi Yiu | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Wong, Rachael Mary | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15300 |
Wong, Rachel Hor Yee | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310, 15330 |
Wong, Rebecca Sze Lai | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270 |
Wong, Roslyn | Sydney Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15680 |
Wong, Ryan Shek Yue | Carlingford High School | 15240 |
Wong, Sally | Abbotsleigh | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15190, 15250 |
Wong, Samuel Chiun Kai | William Carey Christian School | 15030 |
Wong, Shimona Yiu Mun | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15250 |
Wong, Stephanie | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Wong, Stephanie Ming-Wai | Covenant Christian School | 15240 |
Wong, Sum Ching Allison | Sydney Girls High School | 15120, 15250 |
Wong, Suvina | Meriden School | 15240, 15250 |
Wong, Taylor | Ascham School | 15240 |
Wong, Tom | Fort Street High School | 15250, 15260 |
Wong, Wing Tak Andrew | Penrith High School | 15240, 15250 |
Wong, Wing Yan Sharon | North Sydney Girls High School | 15160, 15240, 15270 |
Wong, Xian | St Catherine's School | 15220 |
Wong, Yi Cheuk | North Sydney Girls High School | 15250 |
Wong, Young Jun (William) | Ryde Secondary College | 15040, 15240 |
Woo, Celeste Wing Yin | Meriden School | 15240, 15250 |
Woo, Janelle | Girraween High School | 15140, 15160, 15400 |
Woo, Ju Eon | Castle Hill High School | 15240, 15250 |
Woo, Kevin Yu Chen | Trinity Grammar School | 15110, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Woo, Samantha | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15110, 15140 |
Woo, Yooree | Ryde Secondary College | 15050, 15110, 15250, 15260 |
Wood, Alexander (Alex) | Rouse Hill Anglican College | 15240 |
Wood, Callum | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15240, 15320 |
Wood, Emily | Cronulla High School | 15080 |
Wood, Emily | Wenona School | 15080 |
Wood, Emily Kate | Merewether High School | 15040 |
Wood, Genevieve | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15200 |
Wood, James Liam | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15030, 15240, 15370 |
Wood, Kyle | Chevalier College Bowral | 15170, 15270, 15350 |
Wood, Lauren | Bishop Druitt College | 15100, 15200 |
Wood, Mackenzie | Pymble Ladies' College | 15790 |
Wood, Melanie | Corpus Christi Catholic High School | 15080 |
Woodbury, Abbey | Pymble Ladies' College | 15010, 15040, 15090, 15230 |