Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Wu, Justin | Bossley Park High School | 15270 |
Wu, Katherine | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Wu, Kathleen | Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Wu, Katrina Dan | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Wu, Kelly Jiaran | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15680, 15690 |
Wu, Kevin Xiaohan | Chatswood High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wu, Lin Zhi | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15250 |
Wu, Lingzhou | Killara High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wu, Lisa Sijia | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15040 |
Wu, Mike | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15900, 15910 |
Wu, Natalie Wing Yee | Abbotsleigh | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15710, 15720 |
Wu, Pamela | St Catherine's School | 15050, 15140, 15310, 15330 |
Wu, Raymond | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15360 |
Wu, Rick Meng | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270 |
Wu, Rodger | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wu, Ronny | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Wu, Ruei-Yun Teresa | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Wu, Sam Jia Jun | Homebush Boys High School | 15250 |
Wu, Samantha | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15240 |
Wu, Sarah Yingyi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Wu, Shi Ming | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15560 |
Wu, Siqi (Alice) | Meriden School | 15050, 15140, 15260, 15330, 15555 |
Wu, Sophie Tong Wei | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15270 |
Wu, Susanna May | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15290 |
Wu, Tianzhu Carrie | Ryde Secondary College | 15250, 15260 |
Wu, Tiffany | The Hills Grammar School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15250, 15260, 15900, 15910 |
Wu, Tin Lok | Sydney Boys High School | 15310, 15820 |
Wu, Tony | North Sydney Boys High School | 15040 |
Wu, Weiran | Abbotsleigh | 15250, 15560 |
Wu, Wilbert | Sydney Boys High School | 15140 |
Wu, William Hua | Sydney Technical High School | 15120, 15240, 15270, 15400 |
Wu, William Yin Je | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Wu, Xi Sam | North Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |