Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Xiong, Ji Jun | Epping Boys High School | 15240 |
Xiong, Joanna | Pymble Ladies' College | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Xiong, Patrick | Blakehurst High School | 15250 |
Xiradis, Nicholas | SCECGS Redlands | 15030, 15050, 15090, 15140, 15240 |
Xirocostas, Chris | Menai High School | 15290 |
Xu, Alex Shu | Sydney Boys High School | 15120, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Xu, Alice Meiying | Fort Street High School | 15040 |
Xu, Angela | Roseville College | 15230, 15290 |
Xu, Annie | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15240 |
Xu, Antonia Lihe | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Xu, Bo | Reddam House | 15240 |
Xu, Boyuan | Sydney Technical High School | 15120 |
Xu, Brendan | Epping Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15320, 15330 |
Xu, Brendon Kevin | St Patrick's Marist College | 15040 |
Xu, Brittany Jing Yao | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270 |
Xu, Carrie | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250 |
Xu, Chuan | St Marys Senior High School | 15250, 15260 |
Xu, Cuiying | Macquarie Fields High School | 15240, 15350, 15820 |
Xu, Debby | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270 |
Xu, Dennis | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Xu, Di | Birrong Girls High School | 15040, 15130, 15555 |
Xu, Elena | Baulkham Hills High School | 15250, 15260 |
Xu, Gary | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Xu, Harrison | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Xu, Henry George | Cranbrook School | 15240, 15250 |
Xu, Jane | Meriden School | 15250, 15555 |
Xu, Jason | Chatswood High School | 15220, 15240, 15250 |
Xu, Jennifer Zu Er | St George Girls High School | 15230 |
Xu, Jenny | Meriden School | 15240, 15250 |
Xu, Jiaxin | Taylors College | 15240, 15250, 15560 |
Xu, Johnson | Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15555 |
Xu, Joshua | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Xu, Joshua | Fort Street High School | 15240, 15250 |
Xu, Judy Fangzhou | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Xu, Juna | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15140, 15220 |
Xu, Kelvin | North Sydney Boys High School | 15030, 15050, 15250 |
Xu, Kevin | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250 |
Xu, Lan | North Sydney Girls High School | 15240 |
Xu, Lin | Taylors College | 15820 |