Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Zhen, Tony | Canterbury Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Zheng, Alan Tian | Sydney Technical High School | 15040 |
Zheng, Allen | Sydney Technical High School | 15250 |
Zheng, Andrew | Trinity Grammar School | 15400 |
Zheng, Cheng | Homebush Boys High School | 15240 |
Zheng, Chloe | Ryde Secondary College | 15030, 15240, 15250, 15390 |
Zheng, Christine | North Sydney Girls High School | 15250, 15360 |
Zheng, Cindy Sulei | Penrith High School | 15020, 15040, 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Zheng, Cooper | Sydney Technical High School | 15240 |
Zheng, Gina Yajing | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15220, 15390 |
Zheng, Helen | Macarthur Girls High School | 15350 |
Zheng, Jason | Sydney Boys High School | 15340, 15550 |
Zheng, Jonathan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Zheng, Jonathan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Zheng, Jun Ting | Arthur Phillip High School | 15560 |
Zheng, Karen | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Zheng, Karina | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
Zheng, Ling Ying | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15050, 15250 |
Zheng, Pengqiaodan (Jordan) | Burwood Girls High School | 15240 |
Zheng, Rena | Kambala | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15300, 15400 |
Zheng, Shan | Castle Hill High School | 15250, 15560 |
Zheng, Thomas Dunwei | Fort Street High School | 15240 |
Zheng, Xiaozhen | Beverly Hills Girls High School | 15250, 15560 |
Zheng, Yue Long | Arthur Phillip High School | 15250, 15260 |
Zhong, Allan | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240 |
Zhong, Alvin Ruiyuan | Sydney Technical High School | 15160, 15240, 15250, 15400 |
Zhong, Anthony | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15090, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Zhong, Jack Jia Jie | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15090, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Zhong, Joanne | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15400 |
Zhong, Julia | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15110, 15300, 15310 |
Zhong, Kevin | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Zhong, Mabel | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15350 |
Zhong, Martin | Sydney Technical High School | 15030, 15040, 15240 |
Zhong, Maxine | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15350 |
Zhong, Rain Qing Yu | Carlingford High School | 15250 |
Zhong, Xin Yao Kaila | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Zhou, Albert | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260, 15900, 15910 |
Zhou, Annie Ye | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140 |
Zhou, Anthony | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15370 |
Zhou, Aoshen | Carlingford High School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |