Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Baader-Irwin, Ingrid | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15100, 15160, 15350, 15370, 15700 |
Babeendran, Ragulan | Girraween High School | 15030, 15140, 15250, 15330 |
Babic, Tatyana | Caringbah High School | 15235, 15320, 15370 |
Babidge, Alexander | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15900, 15910 |
Bacha, Anthony | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240, 15370 |
Back, Siobhan | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15290 |
Backen, Madeleine | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15070 |
Backhus, Jennifer Mei | Meriden School | 15235 |
Bacon, Jeremy Scott | Port Hacking High School | 15200 |
Baczkowski, Laura | Brigidine College St Ives | 15190, 15350, 15380 |
Badart-Prentice, Claire | Canterbury Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15290, 15380 |
Baddevithana, Ruvin Janaka Anushanga | The King's School | 15030, 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Badger, Nina Kevinovna | Marsden High School | 15060 |
Badgery, Georgia | Ascham School | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Badgery, Henry Phillip Douglas | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15090, 15140, 15235, 15270 |
Badiyan, Raz | Lakes Grammar - An Anglican School | 15370 |
Bae, Da Won | Birrong Girls High School | 15140 |
Baee, Joanne | Conservatorium High School | 15300, 15310 |
Baek, In Hee | St Patrick's Marist College | 15240 |
Baek, Seung Yup | Barker College | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15250, 15270 |
Baez Anceski, Anton | Reddam House | 15040, 15235, 15320 |
Bagaric, Martin | Epping Boys High School | 15240 |
Baggott, Blair James | St Ignatius' College | 15020 |
Baghdassar, Bianca | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15040, 15350 |
Baghdassarian, Masis | Killarney Heights High School | 15240 |
Baguley, James Edward | Baulkham Hills High School | 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Baguley, Jessica | Moruya High School | 15350 |
Bahamondes-McKibbin, Kiara | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15090, 15290 |
Bahar, Elif Beste | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15140, 15220, 15270 |
Bahar, Rahmi Rahim | Port Hacking High School | 15340, 15760 |
Bahramali, Lachlan Ross Hamer | Knox Grammar School | 15160 |
Bai, Linglin (Dora) | Turramurra High School | 15240, 15250 |
Bai, Michelle Chung Kit | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15270 |
Baikie, Isobel | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15060, 15290 |
Baile, Riley John | The Armidale School | 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Bailes, Georgia | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15040, 15220 |
Bailey, Billy | Scone Grammar School | 15310 |
Bailey, Danyelle | Cootamundra High School | 15350 |
Bailey, Hannah Margaret | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15390, 15400 |