Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Chen, Ting | St George Girls High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Chen, Tong | Reddam House | 15050, 15150, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15560 |
Chen, Tracy | Muirfield High School | 15240 |
Chen, Vicky | MLC School | 15140, 15400 |
Chen, Vincent | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Chen, Vincent | Carlingford High School | 15240 |
Chen, Vincent Libo | Knox Grammar School | 15240 |
Chen, Vivienne | Girraween High School | 15140, 15250, 15270 |
Chen, Wen Quan Matthew | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Chen, Wendy Wenyi | Abbotsleigh | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15680 |
Chen, William | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Chen, Winnie | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Chen, Xiang Vincent | Sydney Technical High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Chen, Xiangyu | Arthur Phillip High School | 15240 |
Chen, Xiling | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15560 |
Chen, Xin | Girraween High School | 15030, 15140, 15250, 15330 |
Chen, Xin Sharon | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Chen, Xiyu Violet | Killara High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Chen, Xu | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15250, 15260 |
Chen, Xulin | Burwood Girls High School | 15560 |
Chen, Yi | Strathfield Girls High School | 15560, 15880 |
Chen, Yi Xuan | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110 |
Chen, Yu Fan | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Chen, Zabrina | Kellyville High School | 15220 |
Chen, Zheng | Homebush Boys High School | 15400 |
Chen, Zhuo | Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15555 |
Cheney, Heather Jane Maughan | Engadine High School | 15190, 15290 |
Cheney, Lachlan | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15020 |
Cheng, Andrea | Barker College | 15080, 15240 |
Cheng, Andrew Chung Sing | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Cheng, Angela | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15290 |
Cheng, Brandon | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15310 |
Cheng, Cheuk Nam | Killara High School | 15120, 15240 |
Cheng, Evan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Cheng, Felicity Anne Yi Wen | North Sydney Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280, 15680, 15690 |
Cheng, I Hung | SCECGS Redlands | 15020 |
Cheng, Jessica | Girraween High School | 15250, 15260, 15830 |
Cheng, Jia (Shelley) | Pymble Ladies' College | 15240 |
Cheng, Jimmy | Sydney Technical High School | 15250, 15260 |
Cheng, Joanna | Brigidine College Randwick | 15140, 15250 |
Cheng, Kao Shiu Michael | Macquarie Fields High School | 15240 |
Cheng, Marcella Chelsea | Baulkham Hills High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15400 |