Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Gordon, Troy | St Columba's Catholic College | 15290, 15370 |
Gordon, Zachary | Masada College | 15240, 15280 |
Gore, Anna | Maclean High School | 15100 |
Gore, Matthew Bruce | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Gore, Stephanie | Santa Sabina College | 15180, 15340 |
Goren, Jordan | St Joseph's College | 15400 |
Goria, Steve | Freeman Catholic College | 15140, 15240, 15330, 15370 |
Gorman, Campbell Mitchell | Brisbane Water Secondary College Woy Woy Campus | 15240 |
Gorman, Claire Judith | Caringbah High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Gorman, Lillian Bronte | Abbotsleigh | 15090, 15160, 15235, 15320 |
Gorman, Nicola Kirsty | Frensham School | 15050, 15330 |
Gorman, Sarah Rosemary | McCarthy Catholic College (Emu Plains) | 15235, 15320 |
Gorman Deane, Genevieve | Ascham School | 15090, 15140, 15400 |
Gorman-Brown, Tyler | Woolooware High School | 15170, 15200, 15320 |
Gorscak, Nikole Karla | Blakehurst High School | 15060, 15235, 15320, 26199 |
Gosai, Praneet | Patrician Brothers' College Blacktown | 15200, 15235 |
Gosling, Brent | Korowal School | 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Gosling, Jessica | Kellyville High School | 15090 |
Gosper, Rebecca | Tangara School for Girls | 15180, 15235 |
Gossayn, Daniel Peter | Broughton Anglican College | 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Goth, Jordana | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15340 |
Goth, Louis | Newington College | 15020 |
Gottstein, Zoe | Great Lakes College Senior Campus | 15100, 15250 |
Gou, Yikun | Burwood Girls High School | 15560 |
Gough, Benjamin | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15200, 15235 |
Gougousidis, Harry | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15210 |
Gougousidis, James | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15250 |
Gould, Brooke Taylor | Kirrawee High School | 15140, 15220, 15270, 15320 |
Gould, Ian Bruce | Sapphire Coast Anglican College | 15080 |
Gould, Patrick | Smiths Hill High School | 15240, 27399 |
Gould-Whaley, Calla | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15240, 15800, 15810 |
Goundar, Shalona | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15340 |
Goundry, Vanessa | Loreto Normanhurst | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15235, 15380, 15400 |
Gourley, Henry Thomas | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15110, 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Gourley, Molly Elaine | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15270, 15280 |
Govan, Hamish Taylor Graham | Epping Boys High School | 15190 |
Gow, Georgia | Henry Kendall High School | 15030, 15140, 15220, 15235, 26599 |
Gowen, Kirsten | O'Connor Catholic College | 26599 |
Gowrythasan, Tishani | Meriden School | 15040, 15240 |