Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Gulumian, Narine | Galstaun College | 15530 |
Gum, Emily | Gilroy Catholic College | 15340 |
Gunaratne, Uma Sandaruwani | Girraween High School | 15140 |
Gunasekera, Shehani | Pymble Ladies' College | 15240 |
Gunawan, Ihuan | Sydney Technical High School | 15080, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Gunawan, Kezia | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15040 |
Gunawardena, Dilani Udara | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Guneratne, Oneka | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140 |
Gunler, Nilufer | Amity College, Prestons | 16120 |
Gunler, Nuriye | Amity College, Prestons | 15030, 15140, 15220 |
Gunning, Emily Rose | Abbotsleigh | 15140, 15160, 15400 |
Gunning, Thomas Gordon | St Ignatius' College | 15110, 15140, 15240 |
Guntan, Elida | John Therry Catholic High School | 15400 |
Guo, Aldwin | Smiths Hill High School | 15240 |
Guo, Chen Yuan | Canterbury Girls High School | 15250, 15260, 15560 |
Guo, Francis | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Guo, Haoqi Ashley | Abbotsleigh | 15150, 15560 |
Guo, Jenny | Sydney Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15280, 15830 |
Guo, Jia Hao William | Sydney Technical High School | 15250 |
Guo, Jialin | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15160 |
Guo, Karen | St George Girls High School | 15190 |
Guo, Katherine | St George Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15830, 15850 |
Guo, Kenneth Hao-Zhao | Sydney Technical High School | 15210 |
Guo, Kitty | Penrith High School | 15140 |
Guo, Leo Xizheng | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Guo, Muziqian | Randwick Girls High School | 15250, 15260, 15670 |
Guo, Nan (Jackie) | Turramurra High School | 15240 |
Guo, Robert Lee Yu Chuan | Sydney Boys High School | 15250 |
Guo, Sheran | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Guo, Timothy | Gosford High School | 15260 |
Guo, Verdy | Trinity Grammar School | 15300, 15310 |
Guo, Xinyue | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15150, 15220, 15250, 15290 |
Gupta, Aneesh Curran | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15040, 15050, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Gupta, Anmol | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140, 15240, 15340 |
Gupta, Hersha | Roseville College | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15160 |
Gupta, Kritika | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110 |
Gupta, Shubham | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15250 |
Gupta, Suryansh | Sydney Technical High School | 15110 |
Guron, Avnoor | St Marys Senior High School | 15400 |
Gurr, Joseph James Edward | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15050, 15100, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Gurung, Suresh | Sydney Technical High School | 15040, 15110 |
Gusavac, Milana | Killara High School | 15235, 15350 |
Guse, Maria | Concord High School | 16020 |
Guse, Michal | Concord High School | 16020 |
Gutteridge, Rachelle Lauren | Caroline Chisholm College | 15400 |
Gutu, Tatenda | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15220 |
Gwozdecky, Alexander | Marist College North Shore | 15040, 15235, 15320 |
Gyles, William Harry Vincent | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15140 |