Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Gentle, Emmeline Rose | Warners Bay High School | 15030 |
Gentle, Jessica | Woolgoolga High School | 15020 |
Geokjian, Matthew Vahe | Knox Grammar School | 15200 |
Georgas, Sophia | Henry Kendall High School | 15130, 26599 |
George, Ashwin | Homebush Boys High School | 15220, 15270 |
George, Catherine | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15240 |
George, Danielle Maria | Model Farms High School | 15160 |
George, Grace | Wyong Christian Community School | 15040, 15090, 15370, 15390 |
George, Jacob | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110 |
George, John-Paul | Parramatta Marist High School | 15020, 15130, 15320, 15370 |
George, Mary | Cerdon College | 26599 |
George, Priyanka | Loreto Normanhurst | 15140, 15220, 15235, 15380 |
George, Reuben | St Stanislaus' College | 15370 |
Georges, Alexander | Marcellin College | 15240 |
Georges, Stephanie | Trinity Catholic College | 15040, 15050, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15370 |
Georgevits, Matthew James | Knox Grammar School | 15140, 15400 |
Georgiou, Eva | Bethany College | 15370, 15400 |
Georgiou, Gregory | St Euphemia College | 15080 |
Georgiou, Luca | Emmanuel Anglican College | 15030, 15180, 15320 |
Georgiou, Michaela | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15090, 15290 |
Geraghty, Tara | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15070, 15090 |
Geraghty, Taylor | Domremy Catholic College | 15290 |
Gerard Souffron, Felix | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15680 |
Gerasimou, Mickey | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15200 |
Gerbec, Mikayla Jeanette | Burwood Girls High School | 15235 |
Gercek, Troy | Baulkham Hills High School | 15090, 15240 |
Gerges, Catherine | Mulwaree High School | 15250, 15260 |
Gerges, Matthew | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15240, 15250 |
Gerges, Monica | Mulwaree High School | 15240 |
German, Emma | Red Bend Catholic College | 15180, 15235 |
Germech, Keira Louise | MacKillop College, Bathurst | 15140, 15220 |
Gerova, Viktoriya Ivanova | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270, 15280, 15350, 15680 |
Gerrish, Ruby | Richmond River High School | 15160, 15320, 15350 |
Gerstle, Carl Bernhard | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15190, 15270 |
Gertner, David | Kingsgrove North High School | 15235 |
Gethin-Damon, Ben Patrick | Penrith High School | 15140, 15220, 15270, 15280, 15370 |
Geyer, Lauren Jane | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15020, 15220, 15270 |
Ghadge, Anooj | Newington College | 15240, 15250 |
Ghali, Monica | St Marys Senior High School | 15140 |
Ghandour, Chris | Freeman Catholic College | 15040 |
Ghanem, Denise | St Charbel's College | 15235 |
Ghanimeh, Maddison | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15140, 15235, 26599 |
Gharib, Yousef | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15235 |
Ghasemzadeh, Helia | Fairfield High School | 16010 |
Ghattas, Sally | St Catherine's School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15270, 15280, 15370 |
Ghignone, Phillip | Freeman Catholic College | 15290 |