Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Glennan, Dale Kelly | Shoalhaven High School | 15030, 15240, 15330 |
Glover, Clinton | Pittwater House Schools | 15200 |
Glover, Nathan Robert | Coffs Harbour Christian Community School | 15200 |
Glynn, Cassandra | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15090 |
Go, Hansel | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | 15250 |
Go, Peter | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15030, 15050, 15250 |
Gobby, Aaron Graham | Kirrawee High School | 15090, 15290 |
Gock, Megan Pui-Yi | Burwood Girls High School | 15240 |
Godber, Harry | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15680, 15690, 15900, 15910 |
Godbier, Kathryn | Stella Maris College | 15030, 15180, 15320, 15370 |
Goddard, James | St Luke's Grammar School | 15040, 27299 |
Godden, Emily Kathleen McRae | Marsden High School | 15060, 15320 |
Godfrey, Emma Jenny | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15180, 15235 |
Godinet, Derek Romeo | Punchbowl Boys High School | 15290 |
Godschalk, Bronte Inez | St Catherine's Catholic College | 15090, 15290 |
Godwin, Keely Jai | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15220 |
Goebl, Mario | North Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15830 |
Goggin, Kyanah | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | 15220 |
Goh, Adrian Jin Yi | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15240 |
Goh, Jason Jin Long | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Goh, Nicholas | St Ives High School | 15030, 15240 |
Gohl, Jack | St Joseph's College | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270 |
Gojak, Alan | Marcellin College | 15290 |
Golby, Melissa | Killarney Heights High School | 15680 |
Gold, Arielle | Moriah College | 15240 |
Goldberg, Tanna | Moriah College | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15280 |
Golden, Bradley George | Mudgee High School | 26899 |
Golder, James Patrick | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15080, 15240, 15250 |
Golding, Holly | St Catherine's School | 15160 |
Goldrick, Emma | Gymea Technology High School | 15200 |
Goldsmith, James Andrew | Concord High School | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15320, 15330 |
Golja, Damian John | St Ignatius' College | 15250 |
Goman, Hannah Jayne | Woolooware High School | 15180, 15320 |
Gomboso, Sabina Lini | Warners Bay High School | 15235, 15390 |
Gomez, Juan Pedro | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 16080 |
Gomola, Katarina Louise | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15020, 15070 |
Gomulwal, Omar | Model Farms High School | 15200 |
Gonebale, Madison Dawn Venina | Broughton Anglican College | 15160, 15170 |
Gonfond, Eden | Taree High School | 15090, 15140 |
Gong, Houchen | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Gong, Jesse | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15240 |
Gong, Julia Li Jia | Carlingford High School | 15020, 15240 |
Gong, Sharon | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Gong, Wenbo | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Gong, Wenhui | Pymble Ladies' College | 15150 |