Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Halligan, James | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15235, 15340 |
Halling, Emily | Bishop Druitt College | 15100 |
Halloway, Lochlan | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15160 |
Hallowes, Kim Nicole | Caringbah High School | 15240, 15250, 15320, 15370 |
Halls, Juanita | Picnic Point High School | 15235 |
Halpin, Anthony | De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla | 15080, 15240 |
Halpin, Luke | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | 15140, 15240 |
Halstead, Edward Gordon | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15235 |
Halvey, Imogen | Asquith Girls High School | 15060 |
Ham, Rianna | Calrossy Anglican School | 15340 |
Hamam, Tiarne Nicole | Sylvania High School | 15240 |
Hamayun, Mashaal | Sydney Girls High School | 15240 |
Hamblin, Alanna Imogen | Quirindi High School | 15170, 15320 |
Hamd, Yasmin | Pymble Ladies' College | 15240 |
Hamdache, Nouha | Amity College, Prestons | 15040, 15235 |
Hamdan el Madi, Zaid | Al-Faisal College | 15030, 15240 |
Hames, Erin | Gosford High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270 |
Hamilton, Caitlin | Gosford High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15235, 15280 |
Hamilton, Danielle Courtney | Broughton Anglican College | 15090 |
Hamilton, Emily | Calrossy Anglican School | 15140, 15270, 15350 |
Hamilton, Jaymi Mackie | Northern Beaches Christian School | 15290, 15350 |
Hamilton, Michael | Sydney Boys High School | 15320, 15340 |
Hamilton, Siobhan | Caroline Chisholm College | 15380 |
Hamilton-Russell, Zachary | Merewether High School | 15310 |
Hamley, Jessica Da Eun | St Ives High School | 15140, 15160, 15400 |
Hammond, Jacqueline Joy | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15200, 15235 |
Hammond, Thomas | The Scots College | 15030, 15050, 15110, 15240 |
Hammond, Thomas Eduard | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15020, 15400 |
Hammoud, Hussein | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15240 |
Hammoudi, Jihad | Amity College, Prestons | 15240 |
Hammoura, Pascal | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15370 |
Han, Chengyi | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15050, 15250, 15330 |
Han, Chloe Youhyun | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15250, 15260 |
Han, Christina Jae-Hee | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15370 |
Han, Fu Chou Michael | Epping Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15360 |
Han, Jiachen Belinda | Fort Street High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Han, Melissa Zhuo Fang | St George Girls High School | 15140, 15280 |
Han, Michael | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Han, Ming Quan | Killara High School | 15200 |
Han, Paul Sunghee | Knox Grammar School | 15140 |
Han, Sebin | Knox Grammar School | 15140, 15160 |
Han, Sheng | Epping Boys High School | 15040, 15210, 15250, 15330 |
Han, Shiyu | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15110, 15250, 15260 |
Han, Soo Rim | Concord High School | 15240 |
Han, Sun Woo Eric | Fort Street High School | 15250, 15260 |
Han, Sung Jun Ted | Sydney Technical High School | 15250, 15830 |
Han, Tanya | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15090, 15140, 15160 |