Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Jin, Jessica | St George Girls High School | 15240, 15320 |
Jin, Mertice | Sydney Girls High School | 15240 |
Jin, Runying | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15150, 15250, 15820 |
Jin, Sherry Di Yi | St George Girls High School | 15110, 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Jin, Yilin (Jocelyn) | Killarney Heights High School | 15560 |
Jing, Rebecca | Strathfield Girls High School | 15820 |
Jior, Damandeep Singh | St Marys Senior High School | 15240 |
Jirjnazi, Manar | South Western Sydney Institute - Liverpool Campus | 15520 |
Jo, Daniel | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15400 |
Jo, Young Suk Jay | Sydney Boys High School | 15340 |
Joarder, Maisah | St George Girls High School | 15250 |
Joarder, Nayma | Australian Islamic College of Sydney | 15220 |
Job, Alex Michael | Epping Boys High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Job, Emma | Brigidine College Randwick | 15240 |
Jobberns, Jessica | Clancy Catholic College | 15020, 15220, 15370 |
Joc, Rachelle | St Joseph's College | 15060 |
Joel, Tayla | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15140, 15180, 15320, 15380 |
Joffe, Anthony | Masada College | 15180, 15350, 15400, 26599 |
Johansson, Isabel | Turramurra High School | 15140, 15320 |
Johansson, Louis | Rosebank College | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15380 |
John, Jarred | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15200 |
Johns, Jacqueline | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | 15130, 15320, 15370 |
Johns, Jaidan Hunter | Springwood High School | 15090 |
Johns, Samuel | The Scots College | 15040, 15110, 15270, 15370 |
Johns, Timothy | Conservatorium High School | 15240, 15250 |
Johnson, Alexander James | The King's School | 15240 |
Johnson, Andrew | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15200 |
Johnson, Breannan | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15240 |
Johnson, Elizabeth | Macquarie College | 15370 |
Johnson, Eric Robert | Knox Grammar School | 15050, 15090, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Johnson, Erica Isabelle | Camden Haven High School | 15350 |
Johnson, Georgia Louise | St Francis Xavier's College | 15370 |
Johnson, Grace Jing | Northmead Creative and Performing Arts High School | 15160, 15170, 15310, 15400 |
Johnson, Holly | Stella Maris College | 15040, 15320, 15390 |
Johnson, Isabel | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15235, 15370 |
Johnson, Joseph | Conservatorium High School | 15020, 15310 |
Johnson, Kieran James | Killara High School | 15340 |
Johnson, Kimberley | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15020, 15220, 15280, 15370, 15800 |
Johnson, Kyle Steven | St Ives High School | 15235 |
Johnson, Liam | Great Lakes College Senior Campus | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250 |
Johnson, Lily Joan | St John's College | 15140, 15400 |
Johnson, Madeleine | Australian Institute of Music | 15290 |
Johnson, Paddy | De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla | 15020, 15220, 15370 |
Johnson, Rachael | Tangara School for Girls | 15310 |
Johnson, Rebecca | Brigidine College St Ives | 15300 |
Johnson, Robert | International Grammar School | 15800 |
Johnson, Samuel Ian | Knox Grammar School | 15235, 15270 |
Johnson, Tyla | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15400 |
Johnston, Alison Kathleen | Kiama High School | 15290 |
Johnston, Alistair | Inaburra School | 15310 |