Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Jones, Cameron | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | 15140 |
Jones, Chelsea | Gosford High School | 15240 |
Jones, Cody Robert | Dubbo College Senior Campus | 15060 |
Jones, Damon | Muswellbrook High School | 15290 |
Jones, Eleanor Louise | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15140, 15160, 15350, 15400 |
Jones, Elishia Sherree | Bede Polding College | 26599 |
Jones, Emily | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15290 |
Jones, Erin Hubertus Willia | Nowra High School | 15240 |
Jones, Grace Meyer | Mudgee High School | 15240 |
Jones, Hayden Thomas | St Francis Xavier's College | 15235 |
Jones, Isaac James | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15235, 15340, 26899 |
Jones, Jack Castle | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College The Entrance Campus | 15235 |
Jones, Jeremy Valentine | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Jones, Joseph | St Leo's Catholic College | 15110, 15240, 15370 |
Jones, Katelyn Skye | Nowra High School | 15670 |
Jones, Katie | Pymble Ladies' College | 15270 |
Jones, Lachlan Owen | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15350 |
Jones, Lawrence | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15250, 15330 |
Jones, Logan | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15235 |
Jones, Mackenzie Patrick Kirkby | Knox Grammar School | 15040, 15235, 15320 |
Jones, Maddison Sarah | Merewether High School | 15060 |
Jones, Madeleine | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15240 |
Jones, Madeline | Gilroy Catholic College | 15060 |
Jones, Michael Darren | Bomaderry High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15350 |
Jones, Monica Dorothea | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15240 |
Jones, Natalie | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15170, 15240, 15320, 15370 |
Jones, Nicholas | St Joseph's College | 15020, 15370 |
Jones, Nicole | Great Lakes College Senior Campus | 15180 |
Jones, Nikita Holly | St John's College | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15235, 26499 |
Jones, Olivia Rose Elizabeth | Frensham School | 15235 |
Jones, Rebecca | Illawarra Christian School, Tongarra Campus | 15080 |
Jones, Rebecca Ellen | Abbotsleigh | 15190 |
Jones, Ryan Donald | Barker College | 15310 |
Jones, Samuel | Northern Beaches Christian School | 15290 |
Jones, Samuel Edward | Mosman High School | 15290 |
Jones, Saskia Anneka | Randwick Girls High School | 15070 |
Jones, Sebastian Thomas | William Carey Christian School | 15020, 15160, 15270, 15280 |
Jones, Sharleen | Coonabarabran High School | 15120 |
Jones, Sheridan | Brigidine College Randwick | 15180 |
Jones, Stephanie | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15390 |
Jones, Tahlia | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15350 |
Jones, Tanner | St Stanislaus' College | 15140 |
Jones, Taylor Alyce | Macarthur Anglican School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Jones, Ted | Marian Catholic College | 15290 |
Jones, Tessa | Cronulla High School | 15030, 15090, 15140, 15270 |
Jones, Yasmin | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15060 |
Jones, Zachary | Parramatta Marist High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270, 15400 |
Jordan, Hannah Maree | Loreto Kirribilli | 15140, 15220, 15380 |
Jordan, Michael John | St Pius X College | 15040, 15370 |
Jordan, Thomas James | Canberra Grammar School | 15020, 15270, 15280 |