Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Konchery, Abhinav Jayanand | Epping Boys High School | 15140 |
Kondo, Chris | Casimir Catholic College | 15370 |
Kondo, Kimiyasu Mickey | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15900, 15910 |
Kondos, Constantine | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15240 |
Kondrat, Sophie | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15320 |
Koneru, Naga Aditya | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Koneshwaran, Mathumai | Strathfield Girls High School | 15150 |
Kong, Brendan Derry | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15160, 15280 |
Kong, Carol | Killara High School | 15050, 15110, 15150, 15250, 15260 |
Kong, David | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15140, 15250 |
Kong, Dylan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Kong, Jayden Douglas | Killara High School | 15235 |
Kong, Lam Karen | Riverside Girls High School | 15300, 15310 |
Kong, Philip De Xian | East Hills Boys High School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Kong, Vivian | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Kong, Weir | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Kongprachith, Marsha | St Patrick's College | 15240 |
Konopka, Joshua | Marist College North Shore | 15240 |
Konousi, Avaiki | Greystanes High School | 15320 |
Konstantakopoulos, Hayleigh | MLC School | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15160 |
Konstantakopoulos, James | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15020, 15140, 15380 |
Kontos, Dylan | St Spyridon College | 15290 |
Konya, Adam Balint | Moorebank High School | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15240 |
Koo, Edda | Sydney Girls High School | 15240 |
Koo, May Kwan | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240 |
Koodrin, Thomas James | Epping Boys High School | 15040, 15140, 15220 |
Koolen, Jasper | Ku-ring-gai High School | 16070 |
Koop, Emily | Loreto Normanhurst | 15380 |
Koorey, Emile | St Maroun's College | 15040, 15210, 15320, 15370 |
Kopecny, Timothy | Kildare Catholic College | 15040, 15140, 15250, 15370 |
Kopp, Isabel | Greystanes High School | 15290 |
Kopra, Serae Osman | Mosman High School | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15350 |
Koprivec, Katelin | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15090, 15290 |
Korai, Andriana | St George Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15330 |
Korkise, Vanessa | John Edmondson High School | 15060 |
Kornek, Caroline | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15350, 15800 |
Koroneos, Elliot Michael | Gymea Technology High School | 15290 |
Kort, Rebecca | St Patrick's College | 15160, 15220, 15370 |
Kortick, Kelly | Alstonville High School | 15320 |
Kosarac, Nevena | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15020, 15160, 15235, 15680, 15900 |