Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Kightley, Matthew Edward | Barker College | 15240 |
Kikitis, Constance | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15320, 15370 |
Kilby, James | The Scots College | 15110, 15240 |
Kilic, Gizem | Amity College, Prestons | 15250 |
Killeen, Matthew James | Crestwood High School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15220, 15270 |
Killen, Alister James | Covenant Christian School | 15050, 15250 |
Killian, Madeleine Rose | Elizabeth Macarthur High School | 15060, 15350 |
Killick, Madison | Pymble Ladies' College | 15040, 15235 |
Killick, Marni Ann | Shoalhaven High School | 15240 |
Killingback, Madeleine | Wenona School | 15235 |
Kim, Amy Minji | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15160 |
Kim, Andrew | Barker College | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Ashley | Tangara School for Girls | 15300 |
Kim, Born | Cumberland High School | 15140, 15240 |
Kim, Chan Min | St Maroun's College | 15890 |
Kim, Da Bin | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15250, 15350 |
Kim, Da Young | Turramurra High School | 15150, 15250 |
Kim, Dana | Riverside Girls High School | 15150 |
Kim, David | Gosford High School | 15240 |
Kim, David Sung | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15250 |
Kim, Dong Su | Trinity Catholic College | 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Dylan | Champagnat Catholic College | 15290 |
Kim, Emily (Ji Soon) | Ryde Secondary College | 15240, 15760 |
Kim, Esther | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15885 |
Kim, Eun Chong | Burwood Girls High School | 15885 |
Kim, Gahyun (Hannah) | Turramurra High School | 15150, 15250, 15260, 15830, 15850 |
Kim, Gregory | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15360 |
Kim, Gyoungtae | Chatswood High School | 15240 |
Kim, Ha-Been | Willoughby Girls High School | 15350, 15400 |
Kim, Han Seul | Rosebank College | 15890 |
Kim, Heuigyu | Marsden High School | 15820 |
Kim, Hye Rin | Strathfield Girls High School | 15820 |
Kim, Hyun | St Leo's Catholic College | 15540 |
Kim, Hyungseok John | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15020, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250 |
Kim, Hyungsik | Fort Street High School | 15240, 15250 |
Kim, Isac | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Jasmine | Westfields Sports High School | 15240 |
Kim, Jeong Min | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15120, 15240 |
Kim, Jiyoon (Joyce) | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15890 |
Kim, Joanna | Abbotsleigh | 15240 |
Kim, Jonathan Tae Hwan | Knox Grammar School | 15250 |
Kim, Jonathan Tong | Sydney Technical High School | 15140 |
Kim, Julie | Riverside Girls High School | 15240 |
Kim, Justin | Arden Anglican School | 15240 |
Kim, Karen | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15885 |
Kim, Kevin | Penrith High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Kevin H W | Knox Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15240, 15270, 15280 |
Kim, Kevin Min Jun | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Mikayla | Gilroy Catholic College | 15020, 15240, 15250, 15370 |
Kim, Min Seok (Martin) | Newington College | 15050, 15150, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Kim, Nicole | Conservatorium High School | 15300 |
Kim, Paul Jihoon | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |