Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Raabe, Jamieson | Inaburra School | 15290 |
Raad, Jason | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240, 15370 |
Rabbani, Adnan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Rabhi, Latif Anton | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15210, 15235 |
Rabi, Edinelle | Nagle College | 15380 |
Racela, Mirachael Anne | Penrith High School | 15290 |
Racheha, Julia | Santa Sabina College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15190, 15270, 15280 |
Radcliffe, Jarrod Dennis | Sydney Technical High School | 15110, 15220, 15240, 15320 |
Rademeyer, Nicole | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270, 15680 |
Radenic, Max Connor | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15235 |
Radford, Pascale Emmanuelle | Willoughby Girls High School | 15130, 15220 |
Radford, Samuel Paul | Reddam House | 15140, 15170, 15240 |
Radford, Zoe | Calrossy Anglican School | 15030, 15320 |
Radic, Jovana | St Spyridon College | 16050 |
Radoczy, Maxim David | Cranbrook School | 15080 |
Radojevic, Hope | De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla | 15020, 15270, 15380 |
Radvan, Samantha | Mount St Benedict College | 15370 |
Rae, Andrew | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15210 |
Rae, Nicholas Robert | South Sydney High School | 15090 |
Raeburn, Chelsea | Emmanuel Anglican College | 15090 |
Rael, Zoe | St Catherine's School | 15220 |
Raffoul, Joseph | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240 |
Raffoul, Marina | Maronite College of the Holy Family - Parramatta | 15380 |
Rafik, Ahmed | Alpha Omega Senior College | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Rafik, Murad | Alpha Omega Senior College | 15240, 15250 |
Rafla, Mark | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15050, 15140, 15330 |
Raftery, Ahlia Jane | St Francis Xavier's College | 15235 |
Raftery, Thomas | St Joseph's College | 15030, 15370 |
Ragavan, Seyoon | Knox Grammar School | 15240 |
Ragell, Hannah | Tangara School for Girls | 15030, 15140, 15320 |
Rago, Alexander Vincent | The King's School | 15040, 15220 |
Rago, Joanna | MLC School | 15140, 15190 |
Raguram, Kalyan | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Rahardja, Tresari | Concord High School | 15030, 15040, 15820 |
Rahardjo, Marcella Giovanni | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | 15040, 15240 |
Rahimi, Imran Angaar | Amity College, Prestons | 15240 |
Rahimi, Tamim Abdulmunier | Arthur Phillip High School | 15040, 15140, 15270, 15280 |
Rahman, Fabiha | Beverly Hills Girls High School | 15350 |
Rahman, Lamya | Sydney Girls High School | 15160, 15170 |
Rahman, Nawar | Carlingford High School | 15180, 15240, 15320 |
Rahman, Urna | St George Girls High School | 15250 |
Rahmat, Joshua | Gosford High School | 15340 |
Rai, Sanpreet | Bishop Druitt College | 15040 |
Raichurkar, Pratik | Girraween High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Railton, Isla Isobel | Abbotsleigh | 15030 |
Raine, Lukas | Reddam House | 15040, 15190, 15235 |