Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Shim, Won Kyoung | Greystanes High School | 15220, 15320 |
Shimamoto, Aya | Kirrawee High School | 15320 |
Shin, Bryan Sung-Oon | Girraween High School | 15240 |
Shin, Dong-Ik | Knox Grammar School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Shin, Francis | Homebush Boys High School | 15250, 15400 |
Shin, Suji | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15400 |
Shin, Sumi | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15400 |
Shina, Jacintha | Santa Sabina College | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15370, 15680, 15690 |
Shina, Nicholas | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15235 |
Shing, Wing Kei | Gilroy Catholic College | 15240 |
Shippen, Michael | Marist College North Shore | 15235, 15400 |
Shipton, Brittany | Ulladulla High School | 15020, 15370 |
Shir-King, Cameron | Homebush Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Shirodkar, Kushal Subodh | Sydney Technical High School | 15110, 15250, 15260 |
Shirvington, Isobel | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15400 |
Shivaramanan, Gajan | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Shlager, Brianna | Brigidine College St Ives | 15235 |
Shlager, Daniel Josef | St Ignatius' College | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15370 |
Shlager, Paul | St Edward's Christian Brothers' College | 15030, 15250 |
Shliapnikoff, Katherine | Meriden School | 15110, 15140, 15190, 15220, 15240 |
Shmailov, Michelle | Moriah College | 15235 |
Sho, Benjamin Zi Yuan | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Shoard, Beau Nicholas | Hennessy Catholic College | 15320, 15380 |
Shofer, Natalie | Masada College | 15040, 15240, 15400, 16000 |
Sholapurwala, Juzan | Epping Boys High School | 15140, 15210, 15240 |
Shone, Madeline | Emmaus Catholic College | 26599 |
Short, Ellie | Loreto Normanhurst | 15090 |
Short, Hannah Elizabeth | Emmanuel Anglican College | 15290 |
Short, Matthew | Turramurra High School | 15080, 15235 |
Short, Rachael | Carroll College | 15050, 15140, 15220, 15680 |
Shrestha, Agrima | Caroline Chisholm College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220 |
Shteinman, Barton | Emanuel School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15270, 15280 |
Shteyman, Jacob | Sydney Grammar School | 15235, 15680, 15710 |
Shu, Annie | Fort Street High School | 15240, 15250 |
Shu, Christine | North Sydney Girls High School | 15250, 15260 |
Shu, Hui Lun | Fort Street High School | 15040 |
Shum, Joshua | Sydney Grammar School | 15240, 15400 |
Shum, Karina | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |