Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Scott, Emma | O'Connor Catholic College | 15310 |
Scott, Emma Claire | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15240 |
Scott, Finlay James Alasdair | Knox Grammar School | 15040, 15140, 15240 |
Scott, Harry | Reddam House | 15020, 15040, 15400 |
Scott, Jared | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15120, 15240 |
Scott, Jay | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15240, 15250 |
Scott, Jennifer Helen | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15240 |
Scott, Julia | Calrossy Anglican School | 15160, 15320 |
Scott, Lauren | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15350 |
Scott, Lauren Maree | Loreto Kirribilli | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15235, 15370, 15400 |
Scott, Lillian Mae | Willoughby Girls High School | 15220, 15350 |
Scott, Matthew William | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15250, 15330 |
Scott, Monique | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15050, 15320, 15370 |
Scott, Nathan Alexander | Albury High School | 15080, 15320 |
Scott, Patricia | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15040, 15180, 15190, 15700 |
Scott-Stevenson, Simone | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15140, 15270, 15400 |
Scouller, Benjamin Robert | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15190, 15240 |
Scullin, Gabrielle | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | 15090 |
Seabrook, Ella | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15090, 15160 |
Seah, Chi Ching Jessie | Willoughby Girls High School | 15240 |
Sealtiel, Alyssa Reyes | Penrith High School | 15140, 15220, 27299 |
Searle, William Keith | Figtree High School | 15200 |
Seaton, Thomas | St Edward's Christian Brothers' College | 15235 |
Sebastian, Tony Syriac | Girraween High School | 15140 |
Sebban, Raphael | Emanuel School | 15680 |
Sebesfi, Veronica Frances | Abbotsleigh | 15030, 15050, 15090, 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Seddon, Tyler James | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15235 |
Seelin, Rose | Brigidine College Randwick | 26599 |
Seeto, Michelle | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15680 |
Seeto, Nathan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Sefiani, Mark Azzedine | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15350 |
Seidler, Zara | Moriah College | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15270, 15290 |
Seidu, Aliu | Glenwood High School | 15240 |
Seif, Jonathan | Parramatta Marist High School | 15030, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Seiton, Katrina Ysabel | St Marys Senior High School | 15140 |
Sekaran, Nethushan | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240 |
Sekhon, Jahan Jangir | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15240 |
Sekula, Max Eric | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15190 |
Sekulich, Harrison | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15240 |
Sekuljica, Milica | Cabramatta High School | 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Selby-Smith, Melinda | Mackillop Catholic College | 15380 |
Selby-Thompson, Lily | Gymea Technology High School | 26599 |
Self, Nicholas | Penrith Anglican College | 15220 |
Selig, Sarah | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15040, 15140, 15270, 15320 |
Selim, Sarah-Louise | Meriden School | 15250 |
Sellaro, Alana | Tangara School for Girls | 15090, 15270 |
Selvakkumar, Niroshan | Sydney Boys High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Selvaraj, Thomas | Central Coast Grammar School | 15240, 15330, 15360 |