Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Wang, Patrick | North Sydney Boys High School | 15030, 15120, 15240, 15250 |
Wang, Rachel | Hornsby Girls High School | 15240, 15300, 15310 |
Wang, Raymond Zhitou | Fort Street High School | 15050 |
Wang, Rhona | MLC School | 15050, 15140, 15250 |
Wang, Richard | St Ives High School | 15040, 15250, 15260 |
Wang, Richard Xiao Song | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15240, 15340 |
Wang, Rosy | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wang, Rui Qi | Barker College | 15030, 15050, 15220, 15240 |
Wang, Ruliang (Victor) | Turramurra High School | 15150 |
Wang, Samuel | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15250, 15260 |
Wang, Sherry Shuang | Strathfield Girls High School | 15140, 15220 |
Wang, Shi Qi | Sydney Technical High School | 15220, 15240 |
Wang, Shiyin (Wendy) | Chester Hill High School | 15560, 15820 |
Wang, Shuhui | Randwick Girls High School | 15560 |
Wang, Sida | Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wang, Talia Michelle | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15020, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Wang, Timothy | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15050, 15240 |
Wang, Timothy Haoyu | Carlingford High School | 15250 |
Wang, Tina | Ryde Secondary College | 15220 |
Wang, Ting-Yu | Killara High School | 15030 |
Wang, Victor | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15240 |
Wang, Victoria | Endeavour Sports High School | 15020, 15180, 15400 |
Wang, Vivian | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15250, 15330, 15830 |
Wang, Wei (Victoria) | Burwood Girls High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wang, Wen Xian Sylvia | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Wang, William | Gosford High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wang, Winnie | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Wang, Wylie | Epping Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15350 |
Wang, Xingdi Cindy | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wang, Xinzhe (Jeff) | Turramurra High School | 15240 |
Wang, Yihong (Nathan) | Turramurra High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Wang, Yuanqing | Kingsgrove High School | 15290, 15820 |
Wang, Yujian Billy | North Sydney Boys High School | 15040, 15140 |
Wang, Yumeng Kristy | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15240 |
Wang, Yuqin | St Catherine's School | 15310, 15820 |
Wang, Yuwen | Burwood Girls High School | 15560 |
Wang, Yuyao Serena | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15240 |
Wang, Zhenyi | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15050, 15150, 15260, 15330, 15370 |
Wang, Zhi Yi | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15290, 15330, 15370 |