Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Yabsley, Joanne | Wenona School | 15390 |
Yacoub, Jack | Fairfield High School | 15140, 15180 |
Yaffe, Noam | Conservatorium High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15250, 15310 |
Yajima, Koji | Kariong Mountains High School | 15240, 15250 |
Yako, Vanessa | Mary MacKillop Catholic College | 15390 |
Yakob, Sarah | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15240 |
Yalden, Taylah Anne | Winmalee High School | 15340 |
Yalouris, Zoe Margaret | Tempe High School | 15140, 15160 |
Yam, Gloriana | Sydney Girls High School | 15240 |
Yamada, Ai Stephanie | MLC School | 15235 |
Yambao, Natasha Paula Rikki | St Marys Senior High School | 15350 |
Yan, Aimy | St George Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Yan, Clement | Newington College | 15240, 15250 |
Yan, Damian | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15140 |
Yan, David Wei Liu | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15120, 15240 |
Yan, Diya | Turramurra High School | 15560 |
Yan, Isabella | St George Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15180, 15190, 15330 |
Yan, Jerry | Fort Street High School | 15240 |
Yan, Julia | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15220 |
Yan, Katherine | Killara High School | 15830, 15850 |
Yan, Lu | OTEN - Open Training and Education Network | 15250 |
Yan, Wilson | Covenant Christian School | 15240 |
Yan, Yi Wen | Hornsby Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15220 |
Yang, Alick Ga-Yuen | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Yang, Amy Fei | St George Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Yang, An Tong | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15140, 15270, 15400 |
Yang, Buqing | Cranbrook School | 15240, 15250 |
Yang, Carl | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Yang, Daniel | Chatswood High School | 15250, 15260 |
Yang, David | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
Yang, Dennis | Baulkham Hills High School | 15250, 15260 |
Yang, Dennis | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15210 |
Yang, Derek | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Yang, Di | Sydney Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15300, 15310 |
Yang, Donny | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yang, Eric Hansol | Carlingford High School | 15250, 15260 |
Yang, Haini | Girraween High School | 15830 |
Yang, Iris Jia He | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Yang, Ivan | Blakehurst High School | 15250 |
Yang, Jae Lim Jenny | Strathfield Girls High School | 15885 |
Yang, James | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15240 |
Yang, Jeanne | St George Girls High School | 15140, 15240 |
Yang, Jessica Huameng | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Yang, Jin Jin | Willoughby Girls High School | 15350 |
Yang, Jinghao | Pymble Ladies' College | 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15280 |