HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Abbas, Noor Abdulleh | Green Valley Islamic College | 15040 - Business Studies |
Abberton, Benjamin William | Knox Grammar School | 15120 - Engineering Studies |
Abbey, Joanna | Loreto Normanhurst | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Abbott, Audrey | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15020 - Ancient History |
Abbott, Chelsea Jade | Killara High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15270 - Modern History 15350 - Society and Culture 15400 - Visual Arts |
Abbott, Jake | Marist College Eastwood | 15030 - Biology |
Abboud, Adam Jamal | The King's School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Abd Elmesseh, Miriam | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Abdalla, Mohamed | Homebush Boys High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Abdallah, Zuhour | Greystanes High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Abdelkarim, Adam | Amity College, Prestons | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Abdelmalak, Samah Girgis Ishak | St Marys Senior High School | 15510 - Arabic Continuers |
Abdioglu, Aydin | Amity College, Prestons | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Abdoh, Mariam | Beverly Hills Girls High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics |
Abdu, Jumaana | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 - Agriculture |
Abdul, Zeenat Amina | Australian Islamic College of Sydney | 15040 - Business Studies |
Abdul Rahem, Dalya | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15030 - Biology |
Abdul-Rahman, Hassan | Al-Faisal College | 15040 - Business Studies |
Abdullah, Muhammad Rohail | Kingsgrove North High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15110 - Economics 15240 - Mathematics |
Abdullah Vetter, Zubair | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Abdulwahed, Omar | Alpha Omega Senior College | 15040 - Business Studies |
Abed, Madeleine | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Abel, Sophie Isabella | Abbotsleigh | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15190 - Geography 15330 - Physics |
Abela, Haylie | John Therry Catholic High School | 15090 - Drama |
Abela, Jared | Kellyville High School | 15040 - Business Studies |
Abela, Jessica | Greystanes High School | 15340 - Senior Science |
Abela, Kyle | Parramatta Marist High School | 15340 - Senior Science |
Abela, Luke | Marcellin College | 15040 - Business Studies 15270 - Modern History 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Abell, Kiahni Jarrah | Merewether High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Abend, Jake | Mudgee High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Abercromby, Araminta Audrey | Kambala | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Abey, Ashan | Sydney Grammar School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15900 - Latin Continuers 15910 - Latin Extension |
Abeysekera, Manil Walimuni Mendis | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Abid, Ali | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030 - Biology 15240 - Mathematics |
Abignano, Nicola | Loreto Normanhurst | 15240 - Mathematics 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Ablaza, Anneliese | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15670 - French Beginners |
Abosh, Lilyan | Cerdon College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Aboumelhem, Gregory | Parramatta Marist High School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Abousleiman, Charbel | St Paul's Catholic College | 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Abraham, Ashley | Santa Sabina College | 15040 - Business Studies 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Abraham, Eddie | Parramatta Marist High School | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Abraham, Ira | Bishop Druitt College | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Abraham, Lachlan | Corpus Christi Catholic High School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Abraham, Rowan | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15200 - Industrial Technology 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Abrahamian, Julia | Picton High School | 15180 - Food Technology 15240 - Mathematics |
Abrahams, Heather | Brigidine College Randwick | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Abreu, Dylan Victor | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15200 - Industrial Technology 26299 - Construction Examination |
Acehan, Asya | Beverly Hills Girls High School | 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Acev, Mitchell | Figtree High School | 15030 - Biology |
Achenza, Madeleine | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15220 - Legal Studies 15350 - Society and Culture 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Acheson, Michelle | The Hills Grammar School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Acitelli, Domenico | Clancy Catholic College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Ackerman, Charlotte Elizabeth | Ku-ring-gai High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History 15350 - Society and Culture |
Ackermann, Ingrid Elizabeth | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies |
Ackhavong, Adrian Anousith | Cecil Hills High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Aclis, Elinda | Pendle Hill High School | 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Acworth, Liam Michael | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15350 - Society and Culture 15400 - Visual Arts |