HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Allen, Katherine | Sydney Girls High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension 15680 - French Continuers 15690 - French Extension |
Allen, Kiel | Gosford High School | 15040 - Business Studies |
Allen, Madison Sophia | Frensham School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15400 - Visual Arts |
Allerton, Sasha Brodie Elizabeth | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Allgrove, Rachel | Colo High School | 15290 - Music 1 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Allingham, Anthony Edward | Sydney Boys High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Allingham, Blake | Kirrawee High School | 15120 - Engineering Studies |
Allison, Alana | Bethany College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Allison, Rachel | St Ursula's College | 15220 - Legal Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Allman, Dannielle Alexandra | Melville High School | 15030 - Biology 15240 - Mathematics 15330 - Physics |
Allwood, Haylee Claire | Trinity Anglican College - Albury | 15080 - Design and Technology 15240 - Mathematics |
Almada, Caitlin | Mercy Catholic College | 15020 - Ancient History 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Almazan, Ma. Joniva | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15270 - Modern History 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Almeida, Nihal | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Almond, Jack | St John's College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Almonte, Timothy | Mount Carmel Catholic College | 15700 - German Beginners |
Almouiee, Mohamed Daniel | Al Sadiq College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15520 - Arabic Extension |
Alobaidy, Thy Yazn | Amity College, Prestons | 15240 - Mathematics |
Alonso, Anais | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15680 - French Continuers 15900 - Latin Continuers 15910 - Latin Extension |
Alonzo, Joshua Matthew | Marist College Kogarah | 15290 - Music 1 |
Alpert, Toni | Moriah College | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Alphonse, Andrew Joseph | Baulkham Hills High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Alsamail, Serraa | Alpha Omega Senior College | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15330 - Physics |
Alshara, Zahraa | Alpha Omega Senior College | 15510 - Arabic Continuers |
Alsop, Christian Charles | Reddam House | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Alsulaibi, Owen | John Therry Catholic High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Altaq, Aladin | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030 - Biology 15240 - Mathematics |
Althaus, Shmuli | Kesser Torah College | 15600 - Classical Hebrew Continuers 15610 - Classical Hebrew Extension 16000 - Modern Hebrew Continuers |
Alting, Frances | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies |
Altit, Felix Jay | Reddam House | 15240 - Mathematics |
Alttahir, Mohammed | Amity College, Prestons | 15220 - Legal Studies |
Alvares, Grace | Girraween High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Alvarez, Bethany | Cedars Christian College | 15290 - Music 1 |
Alvarez, Catherine | St Ursula's College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Alvarez, Gabriel Gary | Penrith High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Alverne, Annabelle | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Alwahwah, Mohammad | Al-Faisal College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Alwarawrah, Hisham | Arthur Phillip High School | 15340 - Senior Science |
Alzubaidi, Kais Sultan Abdul Kareem | Alpha Omega Senior College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Amaan, Hamna | Auburn Girls High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Amailef, Hamza | Alpha Omega Senior College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Amaratunga, Akila | The Scots College | 15120 - Engineering Studies 15360 - Software Design and Development |
Amaro, Brooke | Marian Catholic College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15400 - Visual Arts |
Amaro, Chloe | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15030 - Biology 15080 - Design and Technology 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Amato, Benjamin | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Amberber, Mikaelewa | Sydney Girls High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension 15680 - French Continuers 15690 - French Extension |
Ambler, Jessica | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15180 - Food Technology 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |