HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Bistram, Caelan | Epping Boys High School | 27379 - Information and Digital Technology Examination |
Bitar, Raiden | De La Salle College, Ashfield | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Bitas, Leo | St Euphemia College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Biviano, Tiarne Taylor | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15290 - Music 1 |
Bizinger, Ellisa | Stella Maris College | 15310 - Music Extension 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Black, Edie Maree | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History 15400 - Visual Arts |
Black, Jessica | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15070 - Dance 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History |
Black, Thomas | Corowa High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Blackburn, Nicola Neave | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15680 - French Continuers 15700 - German Beginners |
Blackburn, Nicolas | Australian International School Singapore | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Blackley, Caitlin | Bethany College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Blackley, Emily Claire | Queenwood School for Girls | 15390 - Textiles and Design 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Blackman, Akiva | Kesser Torah College | 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15600 - Classical Hebrew Continuers 15610 - Classical Hebrew Extension 16000 - Modern Hebrew Continuers |
Blackman, Jarrod Tyler | Chatswood High School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Blackmore-Lee, Kristian John | Jindabyne Central School | 15180 - Food Technology |
Blackwell, Anna Richardson | Barrenjoey High School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Blackwell, Antonia | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Blackwood, Niamh Anna | Kambala | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15270 - Modern History 15400 - Visual Arts |
Blades, Jeremy | Wollemi College | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History |
Bladt-Woicek, Emil | St Philip's Christian College - Waratah | 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Blair, Ashley | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15240 - Mathematics 15680 - French Continuers 15690 - French Extension |
Blair, Ryan John | St Francis Xavier's College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Blake, Angus | Oxley College | 15120 - Engineering Studies |
Blampied - Wild, Bronte Yasmin | Queenwood School for Girls | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History |
Blanch, Jasmin May | St Francis Xavier's College | 15040 - Business Studies 15220 - Legal Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Blanch, Madison | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | 15340 - Senior Science |
Blancpain, Marley | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15680 - French Continuers |
Bland, Taylah | Caringbah High School | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Blanzan, Lucy-Sue | St Catherine's School | 15020 - Ancient History |
Blasenstein, Yehuda | Kesser Torah College | 15610 - Classical Hebrew Extension |
Blatchford, Annalise | Mount St Benedict College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15350 - Society and Culture 15380 - Studies of Religion II 15400 - Visual Arts |
Blatchford, Bonnie | St Francis Xavier's College | 15090 - Drama 15240 - Mathematics 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Blatchford, Keira Elle | Warners Bay High School | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Blaylock, Juliana | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Blayney, Sarah | Inaburra School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Bleakley, Harrison | Wyndham College | 15130 - English (Standard) |
Blecher, Dylan | Emanuel School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Bless, Ishka | Northholm Grammar School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15350 - Society and Culture 15800 - Italian Continuers |
Bletas, Melanie | St Joseph's Catholic High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Bletsas, Maria | Sydney Girls High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Bliss-Henaghan, Conor | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Blissett, Taryn | Xavier College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Bliuc, Andrei-Iulian | Sydney Technical High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Blomfield, Eliza | Calrossy Anglican School | 15090 - Drama 15370 - Studies of Religion I |