HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Burgess, Adam | Bradfield College | 15360 - Software Design and Development |
Burgess, Daniel James | Castle Hill High School | 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Burhop, Elly | Lumen Christi Catholic College | 15020 - Ancient History 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Burk, Mitchell | Killarney Heights High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Burke, Alessandra Rose | Abbotsleigh | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Burke, Alexandra | Brigidine College Randwick | 15090 - Drama |
Burke, Connor James | The King's School | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Burke, Emily | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Burke, Harriet | Mount St Benedict College | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Burke, Kate Mary Elizabeth | Port Hacking High School | 15090 - Drama |
Burke, Liam | St Aloysius' College | 15050 - Chemistry 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Burke, Nicola | Wenona School | 15090 - Drama |
Burke, Thomas | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15020 - Ancient History 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Burke-Xie, Seraphina Jane | Killara High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15550 - Chinese Continuers |
Burkitt, Harrison | Wyndham College | 15100 - Earth and Environmental Science |
Burleigh, Diana | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Burleigh, Jacqueline Lucy | Abbotsleigh | 15340 - Senior Science 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Burley, Catherine | Dorrigo High School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Burley-Jukes, James | SCECGS Redlands | 15190 - Geography |
Burman, Charlotte | North Sydney Girls High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension 15350 - Society and Culture 15790 - Italian Beginners |
Burman, Marc | Reddam House | 15040 - Business Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15400 - Visual Arts |
Burn, Joshua | Marist College North Shore | 15240 - Mathematics |
Burnard, Anna | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15170 - English Extension 2 |
Burnett, Annabel Grace | Abbotsleigh | 15050 - Chemistry 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Burnham, Brianna Elizabeth | Kotara High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Burns, Annabel | Roseville College | 15240 - Mathematics 15270 - Modern History |
Burns, Cory Dylan | Camden High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Burns, Emily | Gilroy Catholic College | 15090 - Drama |
Burns, Evelyn | Ulladulla High School | 15090 - Drama 15160 - English Extension 1 15400 - Visual Arts |
Burns, James Alexander | Barker College | 15100 - Earth and Environmental Science 15190 - Geography |
Burns, Kate Jennifer | Barker College | 15040 - Business Studies |
Burns, Lara Rose | Dapto High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Burns, Meagan Jane | Caringbah High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Burns, Naminata | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15170 - English Extension 2 |
Burns, Sachin Munro | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15290 - Music 1 |
Burns, Theodore Elliot | Cranbrook School | 15040 - Business Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Burrell, Laura | Bethlehem College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Burrell-Sander, Klementine Jacqueline | Terrigal High School | 15030 - Biology 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics |
Burrough, Keenan | The Hills Grammar School | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Burrows, Joshua Atawhie | Coffs Harbour Christian Community School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Burton, Charlotte Lauren | Mosman High School | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Burton, David | St Joseph's College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Burton, Elijah | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15040 - Business Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Burton, Madeleine | Calrossy Anglican School | 15340 - Senior Science |
Burton, Mitchell Wayne | Heathcote High School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15330 - Physics |
Burton, Nicholas David | Mosman High School | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History |
Burton, Richard Harold | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15120 - Engineering Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Burton, William David | Finley High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Burzevski, Daniel | North Sydney Boys High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15120 - Engineering Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15240 - Mathematics |