HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Bassi, Sahibpreet | Girraween High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Bassil, Daniel | Marcellin College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Bassili, Charbel | Gilroy Catholic College | 15040 - Business Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Basta, John | Trinity Grammar School | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Bastable, Sarah | Santa Sabina College | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History |
Bastawrous, Martina | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Bastian, Althea | Richard Johnson Anglican School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15400 - Visual Arts |
Bastoulis, Mark Nicholas | Trinity Grammar School | 15040 - Business Studies 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Batar, Tijana | Fairvale High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Batchelor, Sam | St Leo's Catholic College | 15110 - Economics 15220 - Legal Studies 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Batchelor-Sharp, Laura | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Bate, Tye | Northern Beaches Secondary College Cromer Campus | 15170 - English Extension 2 |
Bateman, Alexander | Belmont Christian College | 15330 - Physics |
Bateman, Alexandra | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15020 - Ancient History 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Bates, Bianca Karen | Gymea Technology High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Bates-Gussoni, Julia | Orange High School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Bath, Katelyne Lee | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 15070 - Dance |
Bath, Matthew Alan | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15040 - Business Studies |
Bath, Zinnia | Gosford High School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15400 - Visual Arts |
Batley, Lily | Bishop Druitt College | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Batson, Nicholas Robert Peter | The King's School | 15170 - English Extension 2 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15360 - Software Design and Development |
Batt, William | Sydney Grammar School | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension 15900 - Latin Continuers 15910 - Latin Extension |
Battcock, Olivia Titania | Frensham School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15270 - Modern History |
Batten, Jordan Anthony | Knox Grammar School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Batten, Ryan William | Model Farms High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Battista, Isaak | Summerland Christian College | 15290 - Music 1 |
Battiste, Micaela Ivy | Goulburn High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Baty, Tia Louise | St Philip's Christian College - Waratah | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Bau-Gaspar, Rebecca | Brigidine College St Ives | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History 15800 - Italian Continuers 16070 - Spanish Beginners |
Bauer, Nina | Willoughby Girls High School | 15220 - Legal Studies 15290 - Music 1 15350 - Society and Culture |
Baumer, Nina | Wollumbin High School | 15090 - Drama 15290 - Music 1 |
Bautista, Jarred | Parramatta Marist High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Baverstock, Adam Stuart | St Johns Park High School | 15090 - Drama |
Bawden, Hannah | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Bawden, Micah | Wycliffe Christian School | 15090 - Drama 15170 - English Extension 2 15220 - Legal Studies 15400 - Visual Arts |
Baweja, Isabella Rosa | Abbotsleigh | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15680 - French Continuers 15690 - French Extension |
Baxter, Natasha | Summerland Christian College | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |