HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Connell, Liam | Carroll College | 15080 - Design and Technology 15400 - Visual Arts |
Connery, Oscar | Oxford Falls Grammar School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Connick, David | Moss Vale High School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Connick, Fleur | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Connolly, Alexander David | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15040 - Business Studies 15110 - Economics 15220 - Legal Studies 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Connolly, Jennifer Madeleine | Loreto Kirribilli | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Connolly, Megan | Stella Maris College | 15380 - Studies of Religion II 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Connon, Olivia | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Connop, Gregory Alexander | Tempe High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Connor, Benjamin John | Self-Tuition Students | 15240 - Mathematics |
Connor, Stewart Phillip | The Jannali High School | 15360 - Software Design and Development |
Connor, Vivienne | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15020 - Ancient History 15030 - Biology 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Conolly, Sarah | Pymble Ladies' College | 15170 - English Extension 2 |
Conroy, Bronte | Sutherland Shire Christian School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Conroy, Jarrod | St Edward's Christian Brothers' College | 15030 - Biology |
Conroy, Patrick | Sydney Grammar School | 15240 - Mathematics 15270 - Modern History 15800 - Italian Continuers 15810 - Italian Extension |
Constanti, Niki Sofia | Dulwich High School of Visual Arts and Design | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Constanti, Panayioti | Homebush Boys High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15050 - Chemistry 15240 - Mathematics |
Constantine, Taylor Lee | Merewether High School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Constantinides, Fina | Model Farms High School | 15980 - Modern Greek Continuers 15990 - Modern Greek Extension |
Constantone, Hannah | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Consunji, Nathan | John Therry Catholic High School | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Contador-Kelsall, Bronte | St Vincent's College | 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Contominas, Peter | St Spyridon College | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15240 - Mathematics |
Contos, Chanel Celine | Kambala | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15210 - Information Processes and Technology 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Contos, Eva | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Conway, Eden James | Springwood High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Conway, Georgia | St Joseph's Catholic High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Conyers, Destinee Justice | Camden High School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Cook, Charlotte Kittson | Queenwood School for Girls | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Cook, David Alexander | Ryde Secondary College | 15340 - Senior Science |
Cook, Eliza Rosemary | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Cook, Georgia Amy | Kincumber High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Cook, Kolya | Canberra Grammar School | 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Cook, Lucy Grace | St Francis Xavier's College | 15070 - Dance |
Cook, Madison | Illawarra Christian School, Cordeaux Campus | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Cook, Matthew Adam | Warners Bay High School | 15340 - Senior Science |
Cook, Phoebe | St Leo's Catholic College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Cook, Phoebe Eleanor | Loreto Kirribilli | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15280 - History Extension 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Cook, Tilda | MLC School | 15090 - Drama |
Cook, William Henry | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Cooke, Aaron John | St Patrick's Marist College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Cooke, Olivia Mary | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15290 - Music 1 |
Cooke, Patrick | St Gregory's College Campbelltown | 15380 - Studies of Religion II 15680 - French Continuers 15800 - Italian Continuers |
Cooke, Susannah | Ascham School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Cooling, Rebecca Marie | Penrith High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15350 - Society and Culture 15790 - Italian Beginners |
Coomber, Victoria Louise | Pennant Hills High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension |
Coombes, Nicole | Callaghan College Jesmond Campus | 15340 - Senior Science |
Cooney, Angeline | Springwood High School | 15670 - French Beginners |
Cooney, Frances | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15340 - Senior Science |
Coop, Laura | Wenona School | 15100 - Earth and Environmental Science |
Cooper, Abbey Maree | Rouse Hill High School | 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History |
Cooper, Alison | Canterbury Girls High School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Cooper, Bridget | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Cooper, Chenaya Jade | Kirrawee High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Cooper, Christopher | The Scots College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Cooper, Dominic | The Scots College | 15050 - Chemistry 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |