HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Cooper, Dominique | St Vincent's College | 15070 - Dance 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Cooper, Eliza Kathleen | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15070 - Dance 15140 - English (Advanced) 15400 - Visual Arts |
Cooper, Emma-Rose | Sylvania High School | 15180 - Food Technology 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Cooper, Erin | De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Cooper, Erin Grace | Orange High School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Cooper, Hannah May | Pittwater High School | 15390 - Textiles and Design 15670 - French Beginners |
Cooper, Jordan Margaret | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15100 - Earth and Environmental Science 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Cooper, Kathryn Louise | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Cooper, Kristyanne Emily | St Francis Xavier's College | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Cooper, Matthew | The Scots College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Cooper, Megan Jane | Hastings Secondary College, Westport Campus | 15200 - Industrial Technology 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Cooper, Nathan Blake | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15120 - Engineering Studies 15240 - Mathematics |
Cooper, Polly | Riverside Girls High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Cooper, Sarah | St Columba Anglican School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Cooper, Sarah Peggy | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Cooper, Ursula | Bishop Druitt College | 15680 - French Continuers |
Cooper, Zoe Elizabeth | Trinity Catholic College Goulburn | 15220 - Legal Studies 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Coorey, Alexandra | Loreto Normanhurst | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Coorey, Janelle | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15040 - Business Studies 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Coote, Rodney | Manilla Central School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Cope-Williams, Hannah Sophia | The Scots School Albury | 15290 - Music 1 |
Copland, Kristie Lauren | Great Lakes College Senior Campus | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Copland, Madison | Arndell Anglican College | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Coppel, Lauren | Masada College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15350 - Society and Culture |
Corah, Marcus Jonathan | Cranbrook School | 15020 - Ancient History 15040 - Business Studies 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15680 - French Continuers |
Corbett, Eden | St Andrews College | 15270 - Modern History 15350 - Society and Culture |
Corbett, Elizabeth Jane | Abbotsleigh | 15240 - Mathematics |
Corbett, Jackson | Bede Polding College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Corbett, Nathan Alexander | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Corbett, Noah | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15020 - Ancient History 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15270 - Modern History 15710 - German Continuers |
Corbett, Samantha | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History 15350 - Society and Culture 15370 - Studies of Religion I 15400 - Visual Arts |
Corby, Forbes | Braidwood Central School | 15010 - Agriculture 26899 - Primary Industries Examination |
Corcoran Eagleton, Lydia Nieve | Newcastle High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies |
Cordeschi, Benny Li | Sydney Technical High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Cordier, Xavier Pierre | Knox Grammar School | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15190 - Geography 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Cordner, Ben | Epping Boys High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Cordova, Anna | Freeman Catholic College | 15020 - Ancient History 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Corey, Annie Dale | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Cork, Ryan Lee | The King's School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Corling, Ben Jayden | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Cornish, Jack James | St Francis Xavier's College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Corpuz, Neil Auston | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Corr, Nathan | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15240 - Mathematics |
Corrigan, Rohan Winkler | Nowra High School | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) |