HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Cummings, Sarah Jordan | Abbotsleigh | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Cummins, Hannah Margaret | Trinity Catholic College Goulburn | 15380 - Studies of Religion II 15400 - Visual Arts 15710 - German Continuers |
Cummins, Sean | St John's College | 15290 - Music 1 |
Cung, Christine Bao-Chau | Pymble Ladies' College | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15900 - Latin Continuers 15910 - Latin Extension |
Cunial, Laura | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Cunio, Christopher Benjamin | Cranbrook School | 15050 - Chemistry 15330 - Physics 15680 - French Continuers 15900 - Latin Continuers |
Cunning, Bryce | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | 15130 - English (Standard) 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Cunningham, Jessica | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Cunningham, Jessica Anne | Crestwood High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15130 - English (Standard) 15180 - Food Technology |
Cunningham, Jessica May | St Columba's Catholic College | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Cunningham, Juliet Sonego | Barker College | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15240 - Mathematics |
Cunynghame, Trent Richard | Denison College of Secondary Education Kelso High Campus | 15290 - Music 1 |
Cupitt, Eamon James | Kiama High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Curnow, Olivia | Barrenjoey High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Curran, Alexandra | Belmont High School | 15020 - Ancient History |
Currey, Holly | Pymble Ladies' College | 15010 - Agriculture 15030 - Biology 15340 - Senior Science |
Currey-Klepp, McKenzie | Mount St Patrick College | 15220 - Legal Studies 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Currie, Georgina | Albury High School | 15090 - Drama 15170 - English Extension 2 15290 - Music 1 |
Currie, Jamin Patrick | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15340 - Senior Science |
Curry, Michaela | Domremy Catholic College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15290 - Music 1 |
Curtin, Declan Joseph | St Ignatius' College | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History |
Curtis, Olivia Elise | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15040 - Business Studies |
Curtis, Samantha Eileen | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Curva, Maxine Faye | Chatswood High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology 15400 - Visual Arts |
Cusack, Ellie Louise | St John's College, Dubbo | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Cusack, Riona | Asquith Girls High School | 15080 - Design and Technology 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Cusick, Samuel | St Joseph's College | 15040 - Business Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Cuskelly, Megan | Cerdon College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Cutajar, Georgia | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15080 - Design and Technology 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Cutajar, Teagan | Loyola Senior High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Cuthbert, Alison Claire | Model Farms High School | 15130 - English (Standard) |
Cuthbertson, Samuel | Illawarra Christian School, Tongarra Campus | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Cutler, Blake Alexander | Bellingen High School | 15030 - Biology 15240 - Mathematics 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension |
Cutler, Brooke Elise | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15180 - Food Technology |
Cutler, Jack | Carinya Christian School Tamworth | 26079 - Automotive Examination |
Cutrupi, Mark Christian | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15370 - Studies of Religion I 15400 - Visual Arts |
Cvetko, Danielle | John Edmondson High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15180 - Food Technology 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Czapski, Daniel | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics 15370 - Studies of Religion I |