HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Douglas, Adam | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15290 - Music 1 15360 - Software Design and Development |
Douglas, Harry | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15170 - English Extension 2 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Douglas, Isobel | The Jannali High School | 15180 - Food Technology 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Douglas, James | St George Christian School | 15200 - Industrial Technology 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Douglas, Jennifer | Northern Sydney Institute - North Sydney College | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Douglas, Luke | Parramatta Marist High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Douglas, Tayla Jade | Davidson High School | 15040 - Business Studies |
Douglas, Taylor | Gilroy Catholic College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Douglas-Giles, Liam Dziga | St Ives High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Douglas-Kinniburgh, Hannah | Ascham School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Doumanis, James | Trinity Grammar School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Dounias, Grigoria | Blakehurst High School | 15990 - Modern Greek Extension |
Doust, Joshua | Emanuel School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15310 - Music Extension 15360 - Software Design and Development |
Doutreband, Claire Judith | St Ives High School | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Dovas, Tabitha Jayne | Woolooware High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15760 - Indonesian Continuers |
Dove, Seamus Patrick | Barker College | 15040 - Business Studies 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15220 - Legal Studies |
Dovell, Fraser Alfred | Knox Grammar School | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Doven, Claudia Grace | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Dowden, Samuel | St John Paul College | 15340 - Senior Science |
Dowe, Patrick James | St Marys Senior High School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Dowers, James | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15270 - Modern History 15360 - Software Design and Development 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Dowling, Patrick | Homebush Boys High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Dowman, Sharna | Bethany College | 15030 - Biology 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Downer, Jackson | Menai High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Downes, Angela | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Downes, Clare | Loreto Normanhurst | 15090 - Drama 15220 - Legal Studies 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Downey, Christopher | Marcellin College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Downie, Andrew | Sydney Grammar School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15900 - Latin Continuers 15910 - Latin Extension |
Downing, Oscar | Corowa High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Downs, Jessica | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15020 - Ancient History |
Downward, Caitlin | Wycliffe Christian School | 15090 - Drama 15220 - Legal Studies |
Dowse, Thomas Jerome | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 - Mathematics 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension |
Dowsett, Joanna | Brigidine College St Ives | 15270 - Modern History |
Dowton, Danyon Claude | Blaxland High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Doyle, Colleen | St Columba Anglican School | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Doyle, Kirby | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Doyle, Madeline Anne | Kirrawee High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Doyle, Sarah | Gosford High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Doyle, Thomas Alexander | St John's College, Dubbo | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History |
Doyle, Zachary James | Marist College Kogarah | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Drabbe, Alize | Killarney Heights High School | 15680 - French Continuers |
Draca, Olivia | Thomas Hassall Anglican College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15170 - English Extension 2 15270 - Modern History 15290 - Music 1 |
Dragisic, Dimiti | Carroll College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Drahalivas, Natasia Anne | Blakehurst High School | 15970 - Modern Greek Beginners |
Drake, Alexander William | St Pius X College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Drake, Anna Charlotte | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15000 - Aboriginal Studies |
Drake, Hayden | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15040 - Business Studies |
Drake, Kayla | Mackillop Catholic College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Drake, Kimberley Claire | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15280 - History Extension |
Drake, Marnie | Pymble Ladies' College | 15010 - Agriculture 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |