HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Dawkins, Hugh | Oxley College | 15160 - English Extension 1 15540 - Chinese Beginners |
Dawoud, Mary | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15240 - Mathematics 15340 - Senior Science |
Dawson, Benjamin | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Dawson, Caitlin | Tomaree High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Dawson, Finn | Killarney Heights High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Dawson, Grace | Roseville College | 15030 - Biology 15040 - Business Studies 15160 - English Extension 1 15190 - Geography 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Dawson, Hannah Mary | Killara High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Dawson, Henry | Northholm Grammar School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Dawson, Rachel Hannah | Duval High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15670 - French Beginners |
Dawson, Scott Corey | Penrith High School | 15210 - Information Processes and Technology 15360 - Software Design and Development |
Day, Anthony | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Day, Jack | Albury High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Day, Jackson | Richmond High School | 15030 - Biology 15040 - Business Studies |
Day, Olivia | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15280 - History Extension |
Day, Rebecca | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Day, Tom | Pennant Hills High School | 15120 - Engineering Studies |
Day-Williams, Lucy Simone | Tempe High School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15400 - Visual Arts |
Dayao, Monica | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15240 - Mathematics 15830 - Japanese Continuers |
De Almeida E Silva, Jessica | Henry Kendall High School | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) |
de Almeida Guarino, Carolina | Narrabeen Sports High School | 16030 - Portuguese Continuers |
De Alwis, Hettiarachchige Sachin | Penrith High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
De Araujo, Antony Goodwin | North Sydney Boys High School | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15900 - Latin Continuers 15910 - Latin Extension |
de Borja, Annika Gianna | Mercy Catholic College | 15240 - Mathematics 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
De Briganti, Tommaso | The Scots College | 15810 - Italian Extension |
De Caria, Jessica | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
De Clouett, Tahlee Kirrah | Bulli High School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
De Costa, Jack | Mullumbimby High School | 15290 - Music 1 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
De Fague, Aleisha | Emmaus Catholic College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
De Freitas, Emily Rose | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15080 - Design and Technology |
de Gail, Dominique | St Francis Xavier's College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15350 - Society and Culture 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
De Giovanni, Angela Catherine | Warners Bay High School | 15180 - Food Technology |
De Gouveia, Grant | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
De Gruchy, Olivia | Brigidine College St Ives | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15390 - Textiles and Design |
de Havilland, Amanda | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
De Hoedt, Tanisha | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
De Iuliis, Sofia | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History |
de Jersey, Eleanor Xanthe | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
de Jong, Katie | Calrossy Anglican School | 15010 - Agriculture 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) |
de Jong, Nicola Elizabeth | Merewether High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
de Jong, Olivia Grace | Merewether High School | 15220 - Legal Studies |
de Jonge, Yasmin | Northern Beaches Christian School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
De Kock, Megan | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15340 - Senior Science 15700 - German Beginners |
De Kort, Jake | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
De Krey, Peter Ivan | St Philip's Christian College - Cessnock | 15030 - Biology 15290 - Music 1 |
De Losa, Natalie | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15030 - Biology 15400 - Visual Arts |
De Martin, Alex | Clancy Catholic College | 27379 - Information and Digital Technology Examination |
de Montemas, William Victor | Barker College | 15030 - Biology 15080 - Design and Technology 15100 - Earth and Environmental Science |