HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Friedmann, Poppy Alexandra | Roseville College | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Friels, Charlotte Rose | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15270 - Modern History |
Friery, Luke Thomas | Pennant Hills High School | 15120 - Engineering Studies 15240 - Mathematics |
Frisken, Isabelle Ellise | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Frith, Caitlin Anusha | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History |
Frity, John | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Frketic, Angelina | Freeman Catholic College | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Froeschl, Natasha | Monaro High School | 15340 - Senior Science |
Frohlich, Ellen Frances | Kotara High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15170 - English Extension 2 |
Frost, Alexandra | Wenona School | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Frost, Emma Kellie | Vincentia High School | 15170 - English Extension 2 15400 - Visual Arts |
Frost, Holly | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15280 - History Extension 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Frost, Stephanie | Mount St Benedict College | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15270 - Modern History 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Frost, Yasmin | Turramurra High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15190 - Geography 15220 - Legal Studies 15350 - Society and Culture |
Froud, Annabelle | St Peter's Catholic College | 15020 - Ancient History 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15370 - Studies of Religion I 26199 - Business Services Examination |
Fruend, Meg | Albury High School | 15170 - English Extension 2 |
Fry, Kara | Asquith Girls High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15180 - Food Technology 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Fry, Madeline | Singleton High School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Fryer, Maddison | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15240 - Mathematics |
Fsadni, Catherine | Engadine High School | 15130 - English (Standard) |
Fu, Ammellia Aijia | Meriden School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Fu, Ben | Sydney Boys High School | 15220 - Legal Studies 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Fu, Brian | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15240 - Mathematics |
Fu, Chloe Yvonne | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Fu, Edward | Fort Street High School | 15050 - Chemistry |
Fu, Emma | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15350 - Society and Culture |
Fu, Helen | North Sydney Girls High School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15350 - Society and Culture |
Fu, James | Homebush Boys High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Fu, Jason | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Fu, Jason Hung Leung | Homebush Boys High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15560 - Chinese Background Speakers |
Fu, Jian Xing | Trinity Grammar School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Fu, Kevin | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Fu, Matthew Lok Yung | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 - Information Processes and Technology |
Fu, Michele | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 - Agriculture |
Fu, Nelson | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15120 - Engineering Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Fu, Qiaoqian | MLC School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15560 - Chinese Background Speakers |
Fu, Yuqi | Fort Street High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Fuchs, Jessica | Marsden High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Fuda, Aaron | Gilroy Catholic College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15370 - Studies of Religion I |