HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Fernando, Gavin | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Fernando, Janith Yasanga | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Fernando, Jarron | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15090 - Drama |
Fernando, Sahan Harindu | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15360 - Software Design and Development |
Fernandopulle, Jessica | Brigidine College Randwick | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Fernie, Samuel Patrick | Barker College | 15100 - Earth and Environmental Science 15310 - Music Extension |
Feron, Radhika | Newcastle Grammar School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15190 - Geography 15240 - Mathematics 15330 - Physics |
Ferraro, Joshua Michael | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Ferreira, Betina | Pittwater House Schools | 16030 - Portuguese Continuers |
Ferreira, Grant | Gilroy Catholic College | 15020 - Ancient History 15040 - Business Studies 15220 - Legal Studies 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Ferreira, Kristina | Westfields Sports High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15040 - Business Studies 15350 - Society and Culture |
Ferreira, Naomi | Bonnyrigg High School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Ferreira, Simone Michaila | Penrith High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15240 - Mathematics |
Ferrier, Spencer | Fort Street High School | 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15710 - German Continuers 15720 - German Extension |
Ferris, Lucy | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History |
Ferris-Smith, Kali | Blaxland High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Ferro, Stanley | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Ferry, Caleb | Gosford High School | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Feuer, Eden | Moriah College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics |
Ficker, Stephanie | Asquith Girls High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Fiddling, Natasha Kay | St Marys Senior High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Fidina, Fadila | Bankstown Girls High School | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15110 - Economics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Fidler, Natalie | Gosford High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History |
Fiebig, Jordan Emma Louise | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Fiedler, Lauren | Santa Sabina College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Field, Benjamin Ross | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Field, Jessie Katherine | MLC School | 15020 - Ancient History 15090 - Drama 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 |
Field, Kate | St Joseph's High School Aberdeen | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History 15370 - Studies of Religion I 15400 - Visual Arts |
Field, Laura Elizabeth Archibal | Abbotsleigh | 15030 - Biology 15190 - Geography 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Fielding-Mackenzie, Lucinda | Roseville College | 15180 - Food Technology 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Fieldsend, Kane | Keira High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Fielke, Charles Laurence | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15270 - Modern History 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension |
Fieni, Matthew | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Fierravanti, Giuseppe | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Filihia, Paris Anne | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Filippelis, Kate Rebecca | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Filo, Mikaela | International Grammar School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Finch, Joshua | Inaburra School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Finch, Lachlan Peter Reginald | St Pius X College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Finch, Sophia | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Fincher, Gemma | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15090 - Drama |
Findlay, Amelia | Chevalier College Bowral | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Findlay, Angus | St Paul's Grammar School | 15090 - Drama |
Finegan, Clara Bridget Mary | Loreto Kirribilli | 15040 - Business Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Finlan, Eliza | Chevalier College Bowral | 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Finlay, Rebecca | Elderslie High School | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Finlay, Samantha | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Finlayson, Jennifer Kate | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15000 - Aboriginal Studies |