HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Gray, Jonah Matthew | Macarthur Anglican School | 15030 - Biology 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Gray, Jordyn | St Joseph's College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15350 - Society and Culture 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Gray, Liam | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies |
Gray, Lucinda Cate | Kadina High School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Gray, Lucy Patricia | Queenwood School for Girls | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History 15680 - French Continuers 15690 - French Extension |
Gray, Maxwell | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15290 - Music 1 |
Gray, Michaela Leigh | Penrith High School | 15090 - Drama |
Gray, Olivia | Australian International School Singapore | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Gray, Peter | Emmanuel Anglican College | 15090 - Drama |
Gray, Samuel Anthony | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 15340 - Senior Science |
Gray-Schwarz, Rebecca | Blakehurst High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Grayson, Gemma Amelia | Queenwood School for Girls | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15390 - Textiles and Design 15720 - German Extension |
Grech, Andrew | Freeman Catholic College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Grech, Dominic | Marist College Eastwood | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Grech, Veronica | Bethlehem College | 27199 - Human Services Examination |
Greed, Nicholas | Bishop Druitt College | 15290 - Music 1 |
Green, Ashlea Eva | Pittwater High School | 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Green, Daniel Rodney | Castle Hill High School | 15220 - Legal Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Green, Dylan Samuel Stuart | Bulli High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Green, Elizabeth Rose | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15090 - Drama 15350 - Society and Culture |
Green, Ethan | Xavier College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15210 - Information Processes and Technology 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Green, Grace Ellen | Hastings Secondary College, Westport Campus | 15340 - Senior Science |
Green, Hannah | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15080 - Design and Technology 15390 - Textiles and Design 15400 - Visual Arts |
Green, Jackson Richard | Knox Grammar School | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Green, Joel | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Green, Jonathon Morgan | Penrith High School | 15210 - Information Processes and Technology 15360 - Software Design and Development |
Green, Joshua | St Dominic's College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Green, Joshua Zane | Springwood High School | 15670 - French Beginners |
Green, Lachlan | St Joseph's College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Green, Laura Carol | Abbotsleigh | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Green, Leah | Ascham School | 15090 - Drama 15190 - Geography 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15400 - Visual Arts |
Green, Maddison Rose | Byron Bay High School | 15030 - Biology 15100 - Earth and Environmental Science 15270 - Modern History |
Green, Marni | Sydney Distance Education High School | 15070 - Dance |
Green, Nina Maree | Tweed River High School | 15070 - Dance |
Green, Samuel John | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15240 - Mathematics 15360 - Software Design and Development |
Green, Stephen | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Green, Thomas Alexander | Barker College | 15040 - Business Studies 15100 - Earth and Environmental Science 15190 - Geography 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Green, Zoe | Peel High School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Greenaway, Sasha Lauren | Queenwood School for Girls | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15790 - Italian Beginners 15900 - Latin Continuers 15910 - Latin Extension |
Greenberg, Camille | Moriah College | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Greene, Jasmine Hannah | Willoughby Girls High School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Greene, Marcus Brian | St Ignatius' College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Greenhill, Nina Callista | Woolooware High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Greenstein, Sarah Jane | Kirrawee High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Greenwood, Lillian | Calrossy Anglican School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Greer, Ryan James | Kirrawee High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Gregg, Ashley | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15670 - French Beginners |
Gregor, Payton | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Gregory, Harrison William | Trinity Grammar School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies |
Gregory, Matthew | St Columba Anglican School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Gregory, Ryan Adam | Newington College | 15040 - Business Studies |
Gregory, Ryan James | Macarthur Anglican School | 15040 - Business Studies 15190 - Geography |