HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Grosvenor, Luke | St Gregory's College Campbelltown | 15040 - Business Studies 15190 - Geography 15380 - Studies of Religion II 15400 - Visual Arts |
Groth, Zachary Thomas | Merewether High School | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Groves, Jack Anthony | Warners Bay High School | 15340 - Senior Science |
Groves, Nikola Elise | St Francis Xavier's College | 15030 - Biology 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Groves, Rylan | La Salle Academy | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Grozdov, Pavel | Port Hacking High School | 16045 - Russian Continuers |
Gruber, Elizabeth | Sydney Girls High School | 15220 - Legal Studies |
Gruber, Navia | St Peter's Catholic College | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Grubisic, Timothy | Xavier College | 15130 - English (Standard) |
Grujoski, Stephanie | Brigidine College Randwick | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Grundy, Anniek | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15270 - Modern History 15400 - Visual Arts 15680 - French Continuers |
Grundy, Isobel | Marian Catholic College | 15070 - Dance |
Grunseit, Kate Alanna | Barrenjoey High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics |
Gschwind, Alisa | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15710 - German Continuers |
Gu, Hanyi | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15280 - History Extension 15350 - Society and Culture |
Gu, Hao | Asquith Girls High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15560 - Chinese Background Speakers |
Gu, Jeffrey Jie | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15270 - Modern History 15330 - Physics |
Gu, Jenny | St George Girls High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15190 - Geography 15270 - Modern History |
Gu, Jonathan Yuning | Chatswood High School | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension |
Gu, Julia | Conservatorium High School | 15310 - Music Extension 15700 - German Beginners |
Gu, Lingxiao | Strathfield Girls High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Gu, Nancy | Pymble Ladies' College | 15240 - Mathematics 15555 - Heritage Chinese (Mandarin) |
Gu, Paula | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Gu, Si Yuan Shelley | Tempe High School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Gu, Yanni | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Gu, Zishuo | Turramurra High School | 15120 - Engineering Studies 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Gu, Ziyan | St George Girls High School | 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Guan, Amy | Clement College | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Guan, Angela | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15270 - Modern History |
Guan, Gwendolyn | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15400 - Visual Arts |
Guan, Hong Yuan | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Guan, Jessica | Canley Vale High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15280 - History Extension 15400 - Visual Arts |
Guedouard, Charles-Amilcar | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Guerit, Charlie John | Shoalhaven Anglican School | 15190 - Geography 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History |
Guerrera, Liandra | Freeman Catholic College | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |