HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Ganbat, Ariunzaya | Carlingford High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Ganesarajah, Rakulan | Sydney Technical High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Ganeshamoorthy, Aharthie | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Gangi, Philopater | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Gangotena, Daniela | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Gankhuyag, Khongortsetseg Honey | Blakehurst High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Gann, Brittany | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15090 - Drama |
Gann, Dennis Carsten | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15710 - German Continuers |
Gannon, Holly | Brigidine College St Ives | 15130 - English (Standard) 15350 - Society and Culture |
Gannon, Meghan | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15220 - Legal Studies 15350 - Society and Culture |
Gao, Alissa | Pymble Ladies' College | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Gao, Andy Jia Hao | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Gao, Fiona Ya Ching | Carlingford High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15220 - Legal Studies 15240 - Mathematics |
Gao, Jackie | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030 - Biology 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics |
Gao, Jieyi (Luna) | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Gao, Jordan | The King's School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Gao, Manxin | Reddam House | 15240 - Mathematics |
Gao, Shannon | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics 15830 - Japanese Continuers |
Gao, Sharon Melaine | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 |
Gao, Vanessa | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15240 - Mathematics |
Gao, Xueqing (Kelly) | Castle Hill High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Gao, Yuan Victor | Sydney Boys High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Gao, Zhenghan | The Scots College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Gao, Zhijian (James) | Turramurra High School | 15100 - Earth and Environmental Science 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Gapon, Julia | Killara High School | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Gapper, Mitchell Curtis | Model Farms High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology 15210 - Information Processes and Technology |
Garabedian, Melissa | William Carey Christian School | 15040 - Business Studies |
Garay, Jasmyn Paige | St Francis Xavier's College | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Garcia, Cassandra | Corpus Christi Catholic High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Garcia, Jayden Dean | Marist College Kogarah | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15190 - Geography 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Garcia-Dolnik, Louisa | Conservatorium High School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15270 - Modern History 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension |
Gard, Eliza | Wenona School | 15400 - Visual Arts 15720 - German Extension |
Garde, Lily | Green Point Christian College | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Gardell, Julia | SCECGS Redlands | 16100 - Swedish Continuers |
Gardiner, Erryn Grace | The Scots School Albury | 15010 - Agriculture 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Gardiner, Hannah | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Gardiner, James Nathaniel | Castle Hill High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History |
Gardiner, Maddison | Wenona School | 15080 - Design and Technology 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Gardiner, Rory Francis Gilbert | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15080 - Design and Technology 15400 - Visual Arts |
Gardiner, Samuel | Wollondilly Anglican College | 15270 - Modern History 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Gardner, Angela | Greystanes High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Gardner, Greer | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15170 - English Extension 2 |
Gardner, Jack | The Scots College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Gardner, Jonathan | Bishop Druitt College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Gardner, Joshua James | Penrith High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Gardner, Sarah | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Gardner, William John | The King's School | 15200 - Industrial Technology 15340 - Senior Science |
Gardner, Zachary Eric Taran | Batemans Bay High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Gardner-Marlin, Georgia | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15800 - Italian Continuers |
Garg, Sarthak | Blacktown Boys High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |