HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Ge, Kevin Kai Hua | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension 15330 - Physics |
Ge, Liping (Kevin) | Castle Hill High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Gebicki, Sara | Gosford High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15400 - Visual Arts |
Gebran, Monica | St Patrick's Marist College | 15180 - Food Technology |
Gebrayel, Emile | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15030 - Biology 15110 - Economics |
Gee, Ashleigh | Gilroy Catholic College | 15290 - Music 1 15350 - Society and Culture 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Gee, Sophie Evelyn | Abbotsleigh | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History |
Geehan, Genevieve | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15830 - Japanese Continuers |
Geehan, Olivia | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History 15390 - Textiles and Design 15670 - French Beginners |
Geldenhuys, Kelsey Tegan | Deniliquin High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Gell, Christina Louise | Barker College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics |
Gellel, Alexander | Canberra Grammar School | 15360 - Software Design and Development |
Gellen, Ximena Kathleen | Riverside Girls High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15220 - Legal Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Genares, Blessah | Westfields Sports High School | 15290 - Music 1 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Geng, Bright | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Geng, Ruxi | Albury High School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Genua, Daniella | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15280 - History Extension 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Geoghegan, Emma | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Georgaklis, Jonathan | St Patrick's Marist College | 15670 - French Beginners |
Georgas, Nicholas Alexander | Cranbrook School | 15090 - Drama 15100 - Earth and Environmental Science 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
George, Catherine | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
George, Henry | Shearwater, The Mullumbimby Steiner School | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
George, Jacob | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
George, Joseph | Parramatta Marist High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
George, Madeline | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15090 - Drama 15290 - Music 1 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
George, Rebecca | Turramurra High School | 15080 - Design and Technology 15120 - Engineering Studies 15240 - Mathematics |
George, Salim | Holy Spirit Catholic College | 15020 - Ancient History |
George, Sarah | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
George, Thomas Mathew | Sydney Boys High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics |
George, William Tallis | Knox Grammar School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History |
Georges, Alexander | Marcellin College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Georgeson, Abby Catherine | Kincumber High School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Georgiadis, Angelique | Bethany College | 15070 - Dance |
Georgiadis, Stefanie Marie | Burwood Girls High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Georgiakakis, Fiona | St Catherine's School | 15050 - Chemistry 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Georgian, Kirk | St Pius X College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Georgiou, Georgia | St Euphemia College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History |
Georgiou, Nicholas Peter | Barker College | 15290 - Music 1 |
Georgiou, Steven | Casimir Catholic College | 15040 - Business Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Georgoudis, Emanuel Domenic | Castle Hill High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Gepp, Brooklin | St Joseph's High School Aberdeen | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15340 - Senior Science |
Gerada, Frank | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15340 - Senior Science |
Geraghty, Madeleine Jane | Kotara High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Gerbec, Kelsey Lee | Burwood Girls High School | 15130 - English (Standard) 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |