HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Goodwill, Asheley | Mosman High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Goodwin, Jacob | St Joseph's College | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Goodwin, Lauren | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15240 - Mathematics |
Goodwin, William Michael | Killara High School | 15130 - English (Standard) 15240 - Mathematics |
Goodwin, Yasmin India Gibson | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15340 - Senior Science |
Gooley, Suzanna | Tangara School for Girls | 15030 - Biology 15310 - Music Extension |
Goonetilleke, Naomi Sathya | Penrith High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Gopal, Rohan | Epping Boys High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies |
Gorczyca, Daniel Patrick | Knox Grammar School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Gordon, Alexander | Rouse Hill Anglican College | 15040 - Business Studies |
Gordon, Alice | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15350 - Society and Culture 15370 - Studies of Religion I 15800 - Italian Continuers 15810 - Italian Extension |
Gordon, Ashlee | Lumen Christi Catholic College | 15290 - Music 1 |
Gordon, Benjamin | St Joseph's College | 15040 - Business Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Gordon, Dexter James | Sydney Boys High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15190 - Geography 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Gordon, Elizabeth Clare | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15370 - Studies of Religion I 15680 - French Continuers |
Gordon, Georgia Kneller | Narrabri High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Gordon, James Thomas | Warners Bay High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Gordon, Justin | Masada College | 15040 - Business Studies 15240 - Mathematics |
Gordon, Rachel | St Luke's Grammar School | 15030 - Biology 15400 - Visual Arts |
Gordon, Seth Navarre Alexander | The King's School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Gore, Olivia | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15040 - Business Studies |
Gorey, Lachlan | Waverley College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Gorga, Andrew James | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 - Information Processes and Technology |
Gorgi, Veronica | OTEN - Open Training and Education Network | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Gorgijovski, Antonio | Sydney Technical High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15940 - Macedonian Continuers |
Gorham, Maggie | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Goria, Nancy | Freeman Catholic College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Gorial, Roberta | Mary MacKillop Catholic College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Goris, Adam | Epping Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Gorman, Luke | St Aloysius' College | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Gorman, Oliver Felix | Caringbah High School | 15210 - Information Processes and Technology |
Goro, Alena | St Marys Senior High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Gorta, Simon | Fort Street High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15300 - Music 2 15400 - Visual Arts |
Gorton, Ryan James | Grafton High School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Gosbell, Sally | Reddam House | 15040 - Business Studies 15240 - Mathematics |
Goslett, Nathan | Mackillop Catholic College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies |
Gosper, Bronte Rose | All Saints' College Bathurst | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Goswami, Akshin | The King's School | 15090 - Drama 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Gottlieb, Hugh | Sydney Grammar School | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Gough, Dominic | Bishop Druitt College | 15170 - English Extension 2 |
Gould, Madeline Clare | St Paul's High School | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Gould, Matilda | Stella Maris College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Goundar, Salneil | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15040 - Business Studies |
Gouras, Myrsina | Killara High School | 15020 - Ancient History |
Gourlay, Mitchell | St John Paul College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15340 - Senior Science |
Govan, Isaac James | Coffs Harbour Christian Community School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15750 - Indonesian Beginners |
Govender, Anya | Caroline Chisholm College | 15270 - Modern History |
Gover, Callum | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15130 - English (Standard) |
Govers, Lachlan | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15370 - Studies of Religion I |