HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Higgins, Cassandra Margaret | St Patrick's Marist College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Higgins, Jasmine | St Vincent's College | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Higgins, Reuben | Cape Byron Rudolf Steiner School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Higgins, Thomas | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Higgs, Chelsea | Covenant Christian School | 15370 - Studies of Religion I 15400 - Visual Arts |
Higgs, Lachlan Nolan | Knox Grammar School | 15210 - Information Processes and Technology |
Higham, Isabella Rachael | Loreto Kirribilli | 15020 - Ancient History 15380 - Studies of Religion II 15400 - Visual Arts |
Hiidome, Saya | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15830 - Japanese Continuers |
Hijazi, Mariam | Alpha Omega Senior College | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Hijjawi, Kiyan | Gosford High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 |
Hilaney, Nicole | Mary MacKillop Catholic College | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Hilder, Jake | Arndell Anglican College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Hile, Jack | St Edward's Christian Brothers' College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15210 - Information Processes and Technology 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Hili, Jessica | Hornsby Girls High School | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Hill, Abbey Ann | Sylvania High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Hill, Ashlee | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Hill, Breanna Jade | Nowra High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Hill, Caitlin | Brigidine College St Ives | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Hill, Cameron | Killarney Heights High School | 15130 - English (Standard) |
Hill, Cory | Nagle College | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Hill, Freya Elizabeth Hadkins | Springwood High School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15670 - French Beginners |
Hill, Gemma Caitlin | Frensham School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Hill, Jake Andrew | Terrigal High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Hill, James | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Hill, Julia | St Columba's Catholic College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Hill, Lucinda | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History |
Hill, Natalie | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Hill, Rene Paige | St Philip's Christian College - Waratah | 26199 - Business Services Examination |
Hill, Samuel | The Hills Grammar School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History 15400 - Visual Arts |
Hill, Thomas Kar-Chung | Cranbrook School | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15190 - Geography |
Hill, William David | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics 15370 - Studies of Religion I 15670 - French Beginners |
Hill, Zane Andrew | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College The Entrance Campus | 15340 - Senior Science |
Hiller, Megan | Northern Beaches Christian School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Hilliar, Jack Alexander | Picton High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15330 - Physics |
Hillier, Bethany | St Patrick's College | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Hills, Jack | Lake Munmorah High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Hillsmith, Ruby | Sydney Distance Education High School | 15280 - History Extension |
Hilole, Mohamed Faisal | Alpha Omega Senior College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Hilton, Ruby | Canterbury Girls High School | 15040 - Business Studies |
Himmelhoch, Sarah | Roseville College | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15190 - Geography 15220 - Legal Studies |
Hincks, Matthew Richard | Knox Grammar School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15290 - Music 1 |
Hincks, Sara Ellen | Coonabarabran High School | 15220 - Legal Studies |
Hinder, Elizabeth | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15170 - English Extension 2 15680 - French Continuers |
Hinding, Isobel Margot | Castle Hill High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Hindmarch, Alyssa Jayne | Cowra High School | 15070 - Dance |
Hindmarsh, Chelsea May | Inverell High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Hinds, Philip David | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Hindson, Stephanie | Moama Anglican Grammar School | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Hine, Charlotte | PLC Armidale | 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History |
Hing, Joshua | Kingsgrove North High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Hing, Oliver | St Leo's Catholic College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Hinrichsen, Lara | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Hinton, Cameron | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 - Agriculture |
Hinton, James Stephen | Model Farms High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Hioe, Danielle Grace | Abbotsleigh | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension |