HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Huckstepp, Benjamin Charles Raymond | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Huda, Mohammad | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Huddleston, Zachary | Penrith Anglican College | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Hudson, Georgia Rose | Great Lakes College Senior Campus | 15340 - Senior Science |
Hudson, Madelaine Eve | St Andrews College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Hudson, Rohan Bernard | Patrician Brothers' College Blacktown | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15400 - Visual Arts |
Hudson, Sam | Canberra Grammar School | 15020 - Ancient History 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15280 - History Extension |
Huggins, Corey | Turramurra High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Hugh, Eamon Dominic | Cranbrook School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics 15900 - Latin Continuers 15910 - Latin Extension |
Hughes, Alannah | Rouse Hill Anglican College | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15350 - Society and Culture |
Hughes, Alexander | Oxley College | 15030 - Biology 15290 - Music 1 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Hughes, Brendan Russell | St Marys Senior High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Hughes, Gerard | St Aloysius' College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Hughes, Jaimee | Woolooware High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15760 - Indonesian Continuers |
Hughes, Kate | Holy Spirit College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Hughes, Lachlan | St Aloysius' College | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Hughes, Liam Nicholas | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15900 - Latin Continuers |
Hughes, Matthew Owen | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15120 - Engineering Studies 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Hughes, Rachel | Arden Anglican School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15290 - Music 1 |
Hughes, Sophie | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Hui, Day | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Hui, Ka Man Kevin | Knox Grammar School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Hui, Samuel Chi Wing | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Hui, Tayla Patricia | Caroline Chisholm College | 15070 - Dance |
Huie, John | International Grammar School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Hukins, Brian Gregory | Jindabyne Central School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Hull, Alicia | Lucas Heights Community School | 15180 - Food Technology |
Hull, Alyxanthe Lauren | Kincumber High School | 15130 - English (Standard) |
Hull, Jaiden | Marian Catholic College | 26079 - Automotive Examination |
Hull, James Spencer | Cranbrook School | 15090 - Drama |
Hull, Mia | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Hulley, Alexandra | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Hulme, Charlotte Isabel | Burwood Girls High School | 15220 - Legal Studies |
Hulme, Thomasine Mary | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15030 - Biology |
Hum, Bernard Weng Hong | Sydney Technical High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Humbel, Lucas Matthew | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15710 - German Continuers 15720 - German Extension |
Humes, Lee Zachary | Hastings Secondary College, Westport Campus | 15200 - Industrial Technology 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15340 - Senior Science |
Humphrey, Ebony | Caroline Chisholm College | 15090 - Drama 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Humphreys, Holly | Loreto Normanhurst | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Humphries, Madolyn | Mater Dei Catholic College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Hung, Renay | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics |
Hung, Zachary Zhen Ting | Sydney Boys High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15270 - Modern History |
Hunnisett, Isobel Rose | Kirrawee High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Hunnisett, Mark Edward | The Jannali High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Hunt, Ariel Michelle | Dulwich High School of Visual Arts and Design | 15180 - Food Technology |
Hunt, Claire June Karin | St Ives High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Hunt, Emily | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15210 - Information Processes and Technology 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Hunt, Kristine | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Hunt, Lachlan Charles Nathaniel | Cranbrook School | 15100 - Earth and Environmental Science |
Hunt, Samuel | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15210 - Information Processes and Technology |
Hunt, Stephanie Louise | Chatswood High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |