HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Kong, Brendan Derry | Sydney Boys High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15400 - Visual Arts |
Kong, Bridget Tze Yin | St Catherine's School | 15040 - Business Studies 15180 - Food Technology 15240 - Mathematics |
Kong, Elaine | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Kong, Elaine | Fort Street High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics |
Kong, Eric Pei Zhou | The King's School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension |
Kong, Grace | Caringbah High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Kong, Jiahui Cathy | Killara High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Kong, Joanna May | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15340 - Senior Science |
Kong, Karen | Killara High School | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15150 - English as a Second Language 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15830 - Japanese Continuers 15850 - Japanese Extension |
Kong, Michelle Pui Ying | MLC School | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Kong, Wilson | Prairiewood High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Kontakos, Kristian | St Spyridon College | 15040 - Business Studies 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Kontrafouris, George | St Euphemia College | 15980 - Modern Greek Continuers 15990 - Modern Greek Extension |
Koo, Edda | Sydney Girls High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics 15900 - Latin Continuers |
Koo, Hebbin | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15340 - Senior Science |
Koo, Sang Won (Eric) | Newington College | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Koopman, Michael | Reddam House | 15040 - Business Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Kooros, Harry | Oxley College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Koote, Daina | Carroll College | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Kopec, Katherine | Brigidine College St Ives | 15240 - Mathematics |
Kopff, Matilda | MLC School | 15090 - Drama 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Kopp, Alistar | Peak Hill Central School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Kopp, Cameron Eric Neville | St John's College, Dubbo | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Koppelhuber, Scott | Macquarie College | 15080 - Design and Technology 15400 - Visual Arts |
Korchemny, Anna | Moriah College | 15170 - English Extension 2 |
Korn, Marty Lovatt | Newington College | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Kornev, Michelle | Carlingford High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15290 - Music 1 15350 - Society and Culture |
Kornfeld, Mia | Moriah College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Korte, Tracey | Brigidine College St Ives | 15240 - Mathematics |
Kosasih, Feodora Roxanne | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | 15030 - Biology 15240 - Mathematics |
Kosasih, Tamika Jade | Blakehurst High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Kosky, Bella Frances | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Koslowski, Max Albert | Sydney Boys High School | 15270 - Modern History |
Kospetas, Charlie | The Scots College | 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Kostakis, Alexis | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Kostopoulos, Elyssa Marie | Port Hacking High School | 15070 - Dance |
Koswanage, Thisal Samuditha | Merewether High School | 15030 - Biology |
Koszynski, Natalie | Clancy Catholic College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 16020 - Polish Continuers |
Kot, Joanna Louise | Narrabeen Sports High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Kotecha, Keshav | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Kotecha, Shyam | Girraween High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |