HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Luboya, Natasha | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15290 - Music 1 |
Lubrano, Gabriella | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15380 - Studies of Religion II 15800 - Italian Continuers |
Luc, Tracy | Sydney Girls High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Lucas, Aaron | St Luke's Grammar School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Lucas, Benjamin Alexander | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15100 - Earth and Environmental Science 15190 - Geography |
Lucas, Briar | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Lucas, Cristina Marea | Loreto Kirribilli | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15220 - Legal Studies 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Lucas, Eliza Rose Downs | Caringbah High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15220 - Legal Studies |
Lucas, Joshua | St John Bosco College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Lucas, Marina | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History |
Lucas, Sabrina | Wenona School | 15220 - Legal Studies 15280 - History Extension 15400 - Visual Arts |
Lucas, Sam | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Lucey, Thomas Stephen | St Patrick's Marist College | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Luchetti, Jessie Elizabeth Bech | Lithgow High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Luchini, Anthony Vincent | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15270 - Modern History 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Lucre, Clare Hellen | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Lucy, Stuart Markose | Barker College | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Ludemann, Phoebe Laura | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15030 - Biology 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Ludwig, Jayden | Karabar High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Lueangsangthong, Supattra | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies |
Lugg, Lachlan Bryant | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Lui, Andrew Richard | Chatswood High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Lui, Cherie Sam Yin | Caringbah High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15830 - Japanese Continuers |
Lui, Dominic | Smiths Hill High School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension |
Luisi, Celeste | St Francis De Sales Regional College | 15020 - Ancient History |
Lukabyo, Hayley | Meriden School | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Lukas, Panayioti | All Saints Grammar | 15040 - Business Studies |
Lukes, Angus Armstrong Henry | Newington College | 15190 - Geography 15400 - Visual Arts |
Lulic, Nada | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Lum, Christopher | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15240 - Mathematics 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Lumanauw, Joy | Canterbury Girls High School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Lumley, Josephine Sarah | Blacktown Girls High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15670 - French Beginners |
Lumtin, Brianna Marie | Caroline Chisholm College | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Lun, Kimberley Kai Yan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Lunaria, Martin | De La Salle College, Ashfield | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Lunn, Andrew James | Newington College | 15040 - Business Studies |
Lunney, Tobias Ronald | Knox Grammar School | 15040 - Business Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Luo, Andrea | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15400 - Visual Arts |
Luo, Armin | Moorebank High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |