HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Lee, Belle Cui Han | Willoughby Girls High School | 26199 - Business Services Examination |
Lee, Benjamin Zhe Qian | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Lee, Bethany | Newcastle Grammar School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Lee, Boon Hao | Homebush Boys High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Lee, Branden | Fort Street High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Lee, Brian | Crestwood High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Lee, Catherine Ka Tak | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Lee, Chris Hwi Dong | Sydney Boys High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Lee, Christian | Trinity Catholic College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Lee, Christina | Roseville College | 15180 - Food Technology 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension |
Lee, Christina | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 - Mathematics |
Lee, Chun Wa | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15240 - Mathematics |
Lee, Cindy | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15030 - Biology 15340 - Senior Science |
Lee, Courtney Jayde | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15240 - Mathematics 27299 - Financial Services Examination |
Lee, Da Young | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Lee, Daeun | Taylors College | 15890 - Korean Background Speakers |
Lee, Daniel | Fort Street High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Lee, Donghyeon | Ryde Secondary College | 15885 - Heritage Korean |
Lee, Edward | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15120 - Engineering Studies |
Lee, Endy Minsup | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Lee, Ethan Stuart | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Lee, Eugene | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Lee, Florence | Kambala | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension |
Lee, Ga Yee | Sydney Technical High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Lee, Genevieve | Meriden School | 15340 - Senior Science |
Lee, Gilbert Jiaxian | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15310 - Music Extension |
Lee, Grace | North Sydney Girls High School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15190 - Geography |
Lee, Gyeongmin | Chatswood High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15130 - English (Standard) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Lee, Hanna | Sydney Girls High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Lee, Hannah | Hornsby Girls High School | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 27299 - Financial Services Examination |
Lee, Hannah Hee-Yeon | Hornsby Girls High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15400 - Visual Arts |
Lee, Hans Andersen | St Pius X College | 15280 - History Extension |
Lee, Helena | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Lee, Hyemi | Strathfield Girls High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15890 - Korean Background Speakers |
Lee, Hyeonji | Canterbury Girls High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Lee, Hyesu (Phoebe) | Pymble Ladies' College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Lee, Hyo | Trinity Catholic College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Lee, Isaac Travis | Mosman High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Lee, Jae Bin | North Sydney Boys High School | 15270 - Modern History |
Lee, Jae Hoon | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics |
Lee, Jaehyeok (Joseph) | Chatswood High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Lee, Jaimie | Asquith Girls High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History |
Lee, Jamie | Pymble Ladies' College | 15240 - Mathematics 15830 - Japanese Continuers 15850 - Japanese Extension |
Lee, Jane | Killara High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Lee, Jasmine | Penrith High School | 15120 - Engineering Studies |
Lee, Jasmyn | St Columba Anglican School | 15040 - Business Studies 15220 - Legal Studies |
Lee, Jason | Sydney Technical High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Lee, Jayhyun | Killara High School | 15670 - French Beginners |
Lee, Jayna Mackenzie | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15000 - Aboriginal Studies |
Lee, Jazmine Felicity | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15340 - Senior Science 15400 - Visual Arts |
Lee, Jennifer | Cerdon College | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Lee, Jessica | Riverside Girls High School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Lee, Jessica Yeon Suk | Strathfield Girls High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History |