HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Nanayakkara, Upeka Sathmini | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Nanda, Vidhi | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Nandakumar, Archana | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Nandakumaran, Jeyvin | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics |
Nanganath, Nikhil | Penrith High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Nankivell, Georgia Alexandra | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15040 - Business Studies 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Nankivell, Lachlan | Sydney Grammar School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15270 - Modern History |
Nanni, Emalee Ann | St Marys Senior High School | 26199 - Business Services Examination |
Naoum, Daniella | Holy Spirit Catholic College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Naperov, Slava | Sylvania High School | 16045 - Russian Continuers |
Napier, Amelia | Muirfield High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15220 - Legal Studies |
Napier, Brittany Kathleen | Moorebank High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Napit, Srawan Pandey | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 - Information Processes and Technology |
Nappa, Guy | Waverley College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Napper, Juliette | Sydney Girls High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Napret, Maxine Rose | St Marys Senior High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Narang, Karuna | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Narayan, Rajiv | Glenwood High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15210 - Information Processes and Technology 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Narduzzi, Serena | Turramurra High School | 15800 - Italian Continuers 15810 - Italian Extension |
Narendiran, Miduren | Chatswood High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Nargar, Joshua Scott | Glenmore Park High School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Narula, Aashray | Sydney Boys High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15710 - German Continuers |
Narvaiza, Helaina Louise | Prairiewood High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History 15350 - Society and Culture |
Narwal, Akshay | Glenwood High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Naseer, Zainab | Liverpool Girls High School | 15210 - Information Processes and Technology |
Naser, Siham | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Naser, Zena | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Nash, Alexandra | McAuley Catholic College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History 15380 - Studies of Religion II 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Nash, Emily Sarah | Merewether High School | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15240 - Mathematics |
Nash, Laura | Campbelltown Performing Arts High School | 15070 - Dance |
Nash, Renae | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Nasr, Mirna | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15220 - Legal Studies |
Nassar, Emmanuel | Bossley Park High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15220 - Legal Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Nasser, Liam James | Knox Grammar School | 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Nasseri, Farbod | Knox Grammar School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Nassif, Miriam | Wycliffe Christian School | 15030 - Biology 15280 - History Extension 15290 - Music 1 |
Nassif, Paula | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15020 - Ancient History 15130 - English (Standard) 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Nassif, Thomas Stephen | Sydney Boys High School | 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Nath, Nathan | Clancy Catholic College | 15290 - Music 1 |
Nathan, Krishan | Girraween High School | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |