HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Pemberton, Liam | De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla | 15240 - Mathematics |
Pemberton, Sarah | Penrith Anglican College | 15030 - Biology 15040 - Business Studies 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Pender, Bonnie | Trinity Catholic College | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Pender, Matthew John | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Pendergast, Bronte | Domremy Catholic College | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Pendergast, Kate | Engadine High School | 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15270 - Modern History 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Pendlebury, Sophie Amelia | Kirrawee High School | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Pendleton, Claire Lillian | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Pendleton, Eugene William | Epping Boys High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies |
Penfold, Chad | Macquarie College | 15290 - Music 1 |
Peng, Ann W | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Peng, Jennifer | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension |
Peng, Kenny Dazhi | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Peng, Tianyu | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Peng, Xin Yun | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Penna, Teigan Alexander Sean | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15360 - Software Design and Development |
Pennas, Stephanie Reese | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15090 - Drama 15290 - Music 1 |
Penninkilampi, Lachlan | Penrith High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15270 - Modern History 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension 15790 - Italian Beginners |
Pennisi, Laura | St Ursula's College | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15180 - Food Technology |
Penny, Rebecca Anne | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15090 - Drama 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Pentecost, Leah Maree | MacKillop College, Bathurst | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Pentecost, Lenard | Port Hacking High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Pentecost, Sally Maree | Bulli High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Pepper, Taylah Beverley | Woolooware High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15760 - Indonesian Continuers |
Peppoloni, Ricky | Illawarra Sports High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Peprah, Samantha | Gilroy Catholic College | 15220 - Legal Studies 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Perabo, Dylan | Freeman Catholic College | 15220 - Legal Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Perche, Benjamin | Killarney Heights High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Percic, Benjamin | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Perdikaris, Alexandra | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Perdulovski, Bobi | Tempe High School | 15090 - Drama |
Pereira, Rebecca Gouveia | St George Girls High School | 15110 - Economics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Pereira, Ursula | Loreto Normanhurst | 15370 - Studies of Religion I 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Perera, Chamal Anjana | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Perera, Meegodage Roshean Avishka | St John's College, Dubbo | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Perera, Meegodage Roshell Swindri | St John's College, Dubbo | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Perera, Ravindi | Asquith Girls High School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Perera, Sudham | Marist College Eastwood | 15130 - English (Standard) 15400 - Visual Arts |
Peres, Noah | Gosford High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Perez, Anica Mae | Penrith High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Perez, Jaiden | Corpus Christi Catholic High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Perez, Joaquin | Georges River Grammar | 15290 - Music 1 |
Perez, Joshua Erol | Loyola Senior High School | 15030 - Biology |
Perez, Valeria | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15060 - Community and Family Studies 15070 - Dance |
Perez Sivkova, Casey Gabrielle | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Peric, Karl | St Aloysius' College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15190 - Geography 15270 - Modern History |