HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Shaw, Mikaela | Illawarra Christian School, Cordeaux Campus | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15390 - Textiles and Design 15400 - Visual Arts |
Shaw, Monica Barbara | Byron Bay High School | 15820 - Japanese Beginners |
Shaw, Sarah | Inaburra School | 15090 - Drama 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Shaw, Thomas Peter | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Shaw-Voysey, Billy Edward | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15290 - Music 1 |
She, Hanphere | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Shead, David | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15190 - Geography |
Shead, Simon Alexander | Winmalee High School | 15090 - Drama 15310 - Music Extension |
Shear, Robert | Masada College | 15040 - Business Studies 15400 - Visual Arts |
Shearer, Ellie | MLC School | 15040 - Business Studies 15270 - Modern History 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 26579 - Hospitality Examination |
Shearer, Emily | Albury High School | 15080 - Design and Technology 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Shearman, Sulav | Unity Grammar College | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Sheath, Benjamin | Gosford High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies |
Sheath, Micah | Gosford High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Sheather, Brooke | Moss Vale High School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Sheedy, Joshua | Avondale School | 15030 - Biology 15240 - Mathematics |
Sheehy, Mairead Claire | Winmalee High School | 15090 - Drama 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Shehata, Andre Castro | Reddam House | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Shehata, Justina | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Sheikh, Maryam | Sefton High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15030 - Biology |
Sheikh, Tahmid | Penrith High School | 15270 - Modern History |
Sheldon, Aron Pearce | Trinity Grammar School | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Sheldon, Julian | St Aloysius' College | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15270 - Modern History |
Sheleh, Stanislau | Endeavour Sports High School | 16045 - Russian Continuers |
Shell, Amy | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15040 - Business Studies 15180 - Food Technology 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Sheller, Will Camac | Cranbrook School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Shelley, Jake | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15090 - Drama |
Shelton, Mitchell Joseph | Randwick Boys High School | 15120 - Engineering Studies |
Shelton, Wilhelmina | Ascham School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Shemilt, Anita | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15180 - Food Technology 15270 - Modern History |
Shen, Anna Rui Chen | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15330 - Physics 15680 - French Continuers |
Shen, Charina | Caringbah High School | 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Shen, Daphne | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15790 - Italian Beginners 15830 - Japanese Continuers 15850 - Japanese Extension |
Shen, David | Baulkham Hills High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Shen, Fiona | North Sydney Girls High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension |
Shen, Henry Yinghan | Knox Grammar School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Shen, Michael Ming Zhe | Sefton High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History |
Shen, Roy | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Shen, Victor | Epping Boys High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Shen, Yifan (Echo) | Castle Hill High School | 15560 - Chinese Background Speakers |
Shenfield, Ryan | Emanuel School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Sheng, Ji | Sydney Girls High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Sheng, Li | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Sheng, QiQi | Killarney Heights High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Sheng, Sharon Jia yui | Sydney Girls High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Shephard, Angus | Rooty Hill High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Shephard, Claire Isabel | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies |