HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Smith, Rosie | St Vincent's College | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History 15350 - Society and Culture 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Smith, Ruby | Moriah College | 15040 - Business Studies 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Smith, Ruby Lyn | Randwick Girls High School | 15030 - Biology |
Smith, Sam Rheinberger | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15040 - Business Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Smith, Samuel Craig | St Ignatius' College | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Smith, Sarah | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | 15220 - Legal Studies 15240 - Mathematics |
Smith, Sarah Louise | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15000 - Aboriginal Studies |
Smith, Sebastian | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Smith, Sophie Melinda Kelly | Queenwood School for Girls | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Smith, Taylor | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Smith, Thomas | Norwest Christian College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Smith, Thomas | The Scots College | 15040 - Business Studies 15270 - Modern History |
Smith, Thomas James | Mudgee High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Smith, Travis Robert | Port Hacking High School | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Smith, Whitney Janice | Willyama High School | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Smith, William | Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Smith, Zachary | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Smith, Zander James | Bulli High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15240 - Mathematics |
Smithers, Crystal-Lee | Emmaus Catholic College | 26999 - Retail Services Examination |
Smoljo, Luka | Caringbah High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Smolnikov, Andrei | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 16045 - Russian Continuers |
Smylie, Clare | SCECGS Redlands | 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Smyth, Nicholas Timothy | The Riverina Anglican College | 15050 - Chemistry |
Snaidero, Nathan Allan | Wade High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Snell, Daniel | Gosford High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Snow, Andrew Daniel | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies |
Snowdon, Calum | Gosford High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics 15360 - Software Design and Development |
So, Alex | Sydney Boys High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
So, Sandy | MLC School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Sobanski, Jessica | Loreto Normanhurst | 15080 - Design and Technology 15090 - Drama |
Sobb, Theresa May | Castle Hill High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15210 - Information Processes and Technology 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Socha, Alicja | St Columba's Catholic College | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Soe, Aye | Macarthur Girls High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15400 - Visual Arts |
Soehendra, Jason | Castle Hill High School | 15210 - Information Processes and Technology 15240 - Mathematics |
Soelkner, Georgia | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15270 - Modern History 15350 - Society and Culture 15400 - Visual Arts |
Soerianto, Winny | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | 15030 - Biology 15150 - English as a Second Language 15240 - Mathematics |
Soewandito, Jonah Dowin | The Scots College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Soghomonian, Shahan | Sydney Grammar School | 15030 - Biology 15160 - English Extension 1 15300 - Music 2 |
Soh, Kyan Li Rong | North Sydney Boys High School | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15400 - Visual Arts |
Sohal, Akashdeep | Marian Catholic College | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Sohn, Grace Haeun | St Ives High School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15240 - Mathematics 15280 - History Extension |
Solanki, Deven Vijay | St Pius X College | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Solari, Anthony | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Sole, Morgan Lee | Oak Flats High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |