HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Soo, Ryan James | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15400 - Visual Arts |
Soo, Stephanie Hoi Ching | St George Girls High School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Soo, Vincent | East Hills Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Sood, Ragini | Muirfield High School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Sooriyakumaran, Tharini | Penrith High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Soosaipillai, Aaryana | Girraween High School | 15030 - Biology 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Soper, Emily | Domremy Catholic College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I 15400 - Visual Arts |
Soper, Nutana Keilani | Kincumber High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Sopniewski, Jarrod Daniel | Monaro High School | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Soprenic, Harrison | Northern Beaches Christian School | 15080 - Design and Technology 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Sorensen, Hayden | Kirrawee High School | 15310 - Music Extension |
Sorenson, Courtney | Blaxland High School | 15080 - Design and Technology 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15340 - Senior Science |
Sosso, Cody Peter | St Philip's Christian College - Port Stephens | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Soteva, Kamelia Ivanova | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Sotheran, Melissa Jayne | Riverside Girls High School | 15220 - Legal Studies |
Sotiropoulos, Joanna | St Euphemia College | 15040 - Business Studies 15080 - Design and Technology 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Soueid, Mary-Jo | Bethlehem College | 15020 - Ancient History 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Soueid, Sarah | Bethlehem College | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Souma, Angelique | Santa Sabina College | 15030 - Biology 15190 - Geography 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Soumi, Chamoun | Maronite College of the Holy Family - Parramatta | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Soumyraj, Suwavinaash | Parramatta Marist High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15110 - Economics 15240 - Mathematics |
Soundappan, Anandita | Girraween High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Sous, Vaika | Green Valley Islamic College | 15510 - Arabic Continuers |
Soussa, Payton Amy | Barker College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Southall, Madeleine | Gosford High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15180 - Food Technology 15270 - Modern History 15390 - Textiles and Design |
Southern, Alexander Liam | Ku-ring-gai High School | 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Southgate, Callum | St Leo's Catholic College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Southwell, Emma Therese | Kirrawee High School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Southwick, Lucy Ruth | MLC School | 15090 - Drama 15140 - English (Advanced) 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Sow, Maria | Wyndham College | 15040 - Business Studies |
Sowada Hicks, Kate Eugenie Maria | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Spackman, Lucianna | Chevalier College Bowral | 15070 - Dance |
Spanos, Christopher | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Spargo, Abraham James | The Scots School Albury | 15040 - Business Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Sparke, Lili Mia | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Spear, Alexander | Pittwater House Schools | 15290 - Music 1 |
Spearpoint, James William | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Spears, Tiana Ashlee | Dubbo College Senior Campus | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Speechley, Lachlan | St Gregory's College Campbelltown | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Speirs, Ayane | Rouse Hill Anglican College | 15835 - Heritage Japanese |
Spence, Lucinda | Ascham School | 15020 - Ancient History 15090 - Drama |
Spencer, Brittany | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Spencer, Jane Emma | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15680 - French Continuers 15700 - German Beginners |
Spencer, Morgan Ellen | Colo High School | 15400 - Visual Arts |
Spencer, Natasha Kate | Barker College | 15090 - Drama 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 |
Sper, Alan | St Patrick's Marist College | 15040 - Business Studies 15050 - Chemistry 15240 - Mathematics 15330 - Physics 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Speranza, Cristina | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15290 - Music 1 |
Spicer, Adelaide Comfort | Killara High School | 15080 - Design and Technology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15180 - Food Technology |
Spicer, Dominic James | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15240 - Mathematics |
Spillane, Sebastian | The Scots College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Spiller, Nicholas | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15020 - Ancient History |
Spilling, Cassandra | Wycliffe Christian School | 15090 - Drama 15400 - Visual Arts |