HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Sun, Megan Min Yuan | St George Girls High School | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15170 - English Extension 2 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Sun, Michelle | Strathfield Girls High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension |
Sun, Owen Yuxuan | Baulkham Hills High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Sun, Pizhuo (Kimi) | Castle Hill High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Sun, Raymond | Sydney Technical High School | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15270 - Modern History |
Sun, Robin Everleigh | Girraween High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Sun, Rose | Chatswood High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15340 - Senior Science |
Sun, Ryan Michael | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Sun, Shelley | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Sun, Si Louise | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Sun, Sovisal | Port Hacking High School | 15340 - Senior Science |
Sun, Tenghu | The Scots College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Sun, Tessie | Sydney Girls High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Sun, Yumin | Wyndham College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Sundara, Natassja | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15130 - English (Standard) 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Sundaramoorthy, Sellamma | Girraween High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15270 - Modern History |
Sundborn, Charlie | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15090 - Drama 15310 - Music Extension 15400 - Visual Arts |
Sung, Benedict Young Jeh | Arden Anglican School | 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Sung, Jamie | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Sung, Lauren | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Sung, Nicole | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Sung, Rachael | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension 15330 - Physics |
Sung, Rosae | Strathfield Girls High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Sunggi Ardie, Timothy Harley | Sydney Technical High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Sunk, Zoe Ines-Maja | Port Hacking High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Sunley, Lauren Paige | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 15070 - Dance |
Sunny, Nidhin | St Dominic's College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Suntup, Matthew | Sydney Grammar School | 15050 - Chemistry 15190 - Geography 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Suoh, Natalie Si Yuan | Kirrawee High School | 15850 - Japanese Extension |
Super, Talia | Moriah College | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15400 - Visual Arts |
Suppiah, Gayatri | Baulkham Hills High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Sura, Raunak | Sydney Boys High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Surace, Tala | Loreto Normanhurst | 15080 - Design and Technology 15400 - Visual Arts |
Surdich, Alexander | St Mark's Catholic College | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Surendran, Darshanna | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics |
Suresh, Chandini | Moorebank High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Suresh, Harsha | Penrith High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |