HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Worthington, Drew Aron | Warners Bay High School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Worthington, James | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Worthy, Mitchell Craig | Kirrawee High School | 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Wotherspoon, Laura Clare | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15380 - Studies of Religion II 15400 - Visual Arts |
Wouterlood, Brendan | Gosford High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Wratten, Alexandra | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15270 - Modern History |
Wratten, Jennifer Selina | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15040 - Business Studies 15140 - English (Advanced) 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Wren, Rachel | St Catherine's School | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 15270 - Modern History |
Wrench, Charlotte | St George Christian School | 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15550 - Chinese Continuers 15570 - Chinese Extension |
Wright, Amy Jasmine | Kincumber High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15220 - Legal Studies 15350 - Society and Culture |
Wright, Andrea | Hornsby Girls High School | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15240 - Mathematics 15330 - Physics |
Wright, Briony Elizabeth | Abbotsleigh | 15090 - Drama 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Wright, Brooke | Carinya Christian School Tamworth | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Wright, Caleb Martin | Nowra High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Wright, Cassandra | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | 15090 - Drama |
Wright, Chante | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15340 - Senior Science 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Wright, Eleanor | St Joseph's Regional College | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Wright, Ella Lauren | Abbotsleigh | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History |
Wright, Emily | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15040 - Business Studies |
Wright, Hadrian Zebedah | The Armidale School | 15140 - English (Advanced) |
Wright, Harry David | The Armidale School | 15290 - Music 1 |
Wright, Izabella | Westfields Sports High School | 15070 - Dance |
Wright, Jessica | Loreto Normanhurst | 15080 - Design and Technology |
Wright, Karina | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15220 - Legal Studies 15350 - Society and Culture |
Wright, Lucinda | Smiths Hill High School | 15090 - Drama 15160 - English Extension 1 15170 - English Extension 2 |
Wright, Michael Leonard | Knox Grammar School | 15200 - Industrial Technology 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Wright, Mitchell John | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15060 - Community and Family Studies |
Wright, Mitchell Oliver | Barker College | 15190 - Geography 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Wright, Sophia | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15235 - Mathematics General 2 15270 - Modern History |
Wright, Taylor Shae | Penrith High School | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Wright, Timothy James | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15120 - Engineering Studies |
Wrightson, Eliza Madeline | Loreto Normanhurst | 15220 - Legal Studies 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 15380 - Studies of Religion II |
Wroughton, Edward | St Aloysius' College | 15030 - Biology 15050 - Chemistry 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Wrzos, Martin | St Aloysius' College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Wu, Angus Hoo Yin | Sydney Boys High School | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Wu, Anthony Ho Man | Sydney Boys High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Wu, Benjamin | Sydney Boys High School | 15040 - Business Studies 15240 - Mathematics |
Wu, Carol | Santa Sabina College | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Wu, Chang You | St Ives High School | 15200 - Industrial Technology |
Wu, Dan Hua | Canley Vale High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Wu, Daniel | The King's School | 15040 - Business Studies 15110 - Economics |
Wu, Daniel | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15340 - Senior Science |
Wu, Daniel Chu | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Wu, Darren | Sydney Technical High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Wu, Dorothy | Conservatorium High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension |