HSC Distinguished Achievers — 2015 Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achievers lists the students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) for one or more courses. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied one or more courses at another school.
Student name | School name | Top band courses |
---|---|---|
Yu, Matthew | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15350 - Society and Culture |
Yu, Paul | Sydney Boys High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Yu, Qi Nancy | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15180 - Food Technology 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Yu, Ruby Wang Fu | St George Girls High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Yu, Shichan | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15050 - Chemistry 15150 - English as a Second Language 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15560 - Chinese Background Speakers |
Yu, Shitian | Killarney Heights High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Yu, Terry | Concord High School | 15320 - Personal Development, Health and Physical Education |
Yu, Tianze | The Scots College | 15240 - Mathematics |
Yu, Timothy Eafan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Yu, Wei Wei (Vivi) | Cumberland High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15560 - Chinese Background Speakers |
Yu, Wentao (Tom) | Covenant Christian School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Yu, Xiaoqi Caroline | Abbotsleigh | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15270 - Modern History 15280 - History Extension |
Yu, Xinyue | Killara High School | 15150 - English as a Second Language 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Yu, York | Smiths Hill High School | 15240 - Mathematics 15330 - Physics 15400 - Visual Arts |
Yu, Ziqi Michelle | Killara High School | 15150 - English as a Second Language 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15270 - Modern History |
Yu, Zirong | The King's School | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15270 - Modern History |
Yuan, Adam Su | Castle Hill High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Yuan, Colin | St Aloysius' College | 15300 - Music 2 15310 - Music Extension |
Yuan, Darren | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics |
Yuan, Emily | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15020 - Ancient History 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15310 - Music Extension |
Yuan, Gordon Zhiliang | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Yuan, Holly | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Yuan, Holly | Caringbah High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Yuan, Keying | Randwick Girls High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15560 - Chinese Background Speakers |
Yuan, Shichun Simon | Killara High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Yuan, Sida | Carlingford High School | 15110 - Economics 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |
Yuen, Anna Fung | Sefton High School | 15140 - English (Advanced) 15220 - Legal Studies 15270 - Modern History 26499 - Entertainment Industry Examination |
Yuen, Bianca Kelly | Strathfield Girls High School | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15240 - Mathematics 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 |
Yuen, Jason | St Ives High School | 15235 - Mathematics General 2 |
Yuen, Jethro | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15190 - Geography |
Yuen, Shaun Cameron Yuk Hong | The King's School | 15190 - Geography |
Yuen, Steven Mickey | Sylvania High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15330 - Physics |
Yuill, Adelaide | SCECGS Redlands | 15030 - Biology 15140 - English (Advanced) 15160 - English Extension 1 |
Yun, Edward Seongmin | Carlingford High School | 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 |
Yun, Jarryd | St Joseph's College | 15020 - Ancient History 15370 - Studies of Religion I |
Yun, Ju Hee | Strathfield Girls High School | 15150 - English as a Second Language 15820 - Japanese Beginners |
Yun, Sanghun | Homebush Boys High School | 15240 - Mathematics |
Yung, Janice Choi Tung | Hornsby Girls High School | 15050 - Chemistry 15140 - English (Advanced) 15250 - Mathematics Extension 1 15260 - Mathematics Extension 2 15330 - Physics |